Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
09:25
Varanasi City
11hr 20min
8 Stops
DBG
20:45
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552. Check Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 seat availability from Varanasi City station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
DBG
BCY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Thu
Stops8
Duration11hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi City station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi City and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts09:25-0311
GCTGhazipur City10:4810:502min71 km211On Time
BUIBallia12:0512:105min136 km21129min
CPRChhapra14:1014:2010min202 km-1116min
SEESonpur Jn15:4015:422min256 km21137min
HJPHajipur Jn15:5215:575min262 km41141min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:5016:555min316 km-111hr 1min
SPJSamastipur Jn19:1519:4025min368 km41122min
DBGDarbhanga Jn20:45ends-405 km-1147min

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 58min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 21:43
Refresh
Updated 120hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
09:25
On Time
5
Source
Ghazipur City
71 km
10:27
10:48
11:05
10:50
15min
2
38min
Ballia
136 km
12:11
12:05
12:18
12:10
8min
2
7min
Chhapra
202 km
14:20
14:10
14:30
14:20
10min
2
10min
Sonpur Jn
256 km
15:51
15:40
15:56
15:42
14min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
261 km
16:05
15:52
15:57
On Time
4
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
315 km
17:12
16:50
16:55
On Time
1
-
Samastipur Jn
367 km
19:18
19:15
21:08
19:40
1hr 28min
1
110min
Darbhanga Jn
404 km
21:43
20:45
Destination
58min
-
Destination
view full running status

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express - 15552 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVaranasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 Train Information

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express (15552) train runs from Varanasi City to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 405 km. The fare classes on 15552 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice regarding cleanliness but timing is bad, although it's okk
very nice train...... I like this train
This train is correct timing
Good tran but no time table and no
very good 👍👌👍😊 rail hai sir
while entering in the train,the first thing you will notice is cleanliness,apart from that it is mostly delayed.
very nice regarding cleanliness but timing is bad, although it's okk
WRITE A REVIEW