Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express train live running status. 15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express train runs from Varanasi City (BCY) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Thu. 15552 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express from Varanasi City is 09:25. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 20:45. The total distance covered by Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is 404 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi City to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express - 15552.
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 15hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Ghazipur City
71 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
136 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
202 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
256 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
261 km
15:43
15:43
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
315 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
367 km
19:15
19:15
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
404 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15552 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 train running or not?

A. Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 train starts from Varanasi City at 09:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 train now?

A. Check the location of Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 train?

A. The last stop for Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15552 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 20:45