1.0

22822

Prr Jgm Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
14:40
Purulia Jn
3hr 20min
10 Stops
JGM
18:00
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22822 - Prr Jgm Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
PRR
JGM
-
-

Prr Jgm Express Schedule

The 22822 - Prr Jgm Express runs from PRR (Purulia Jn) to JGM (Jhargram). Prr Jgm Express runs on of 2 week. The 22822 passenger train departs from Purulia Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Jhargram at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 22822 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prr Jgm Express - 22822 schedule, Prr Jgm Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22822 - Prr Jgm Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts14:40-0211On Time
BBMBarabhum15:0615:082min32 km-111min
CNIChandil Jn15:3115:332min54 km-11On Time
KNDKandra15:4915:501min68 km-117min
TATATatanagar Jn16:2316:252min89 km4112min
RHERakha Mines16:4616:482min108 km11111min
GTSGhatsila17:0117:032min125 km-1110min
DVMDalbhumgarh17:1217:142min137 km-1110min
CKUChakulia17:2617:282min156 km-1110min
GIIGidni17:3917:401min169 km-119min
JGMJhargram18:00ends-185 km4116min

Prr Jgm Express - 22822 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prr Jgm Express - 22822 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Gidni at 18:12
Refresh
Updated 37hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Barabhum
32 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Chandil Jn
54 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Kandra
69 km
16:15
15:49
16:17
15:50
27min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
90 km
16:40
16:23
16:42
16:25
17min
-
2min
Rakha Mines
112 km
17:29
16:46
17:31
16:48
43min
-
2min
Ghatsila
129 km
17:41
17:01
17:43
17:03
40min
-
2min
Dalbhumgarh
141 km
17:52
17:12
17:54
17:14
40min
-
2min
Chakulia
160 km
18:06
17:26
18:08
17:28
40min
-
2min
Gidni
174 km
18:12
17:39
18:13
17:40
33min
-
1min
Jhargram
189 km
18:25
18:00
Destination
25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prr Jgm Express

Prr Jgm Express - 22822 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Prr Jgm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrr Jgm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prr Jgm Express - 22822

The Prr Jgm Express - 22822 train runs from PRR (Purulia Jn) to JGM (Jhargram) 2 of week. It is a popular Purulia Jn to Jhargram - passenger train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check Prr Jgm Express - 22822 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22822 route map. You can also check how to reach Purulia to Jhargram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prr Jgm Express

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW