more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

22822 Prr Jgm Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
14:40
Purulia Jn
3hr 20min
10 Stops
JGM
18:00
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22822 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JGM
PRR
-
-
-

22822 Schedule & Time Table

22822 - Prr Jgm Express runs from Purulia Jn to Jhargram, 2 days of the week. The 22822 mail express train departs from Purulia Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Jhargram at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 22822 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Barabhum,Chandil Jn,Tatanagar Jn,Rakha Mines,Ghatsila,Dalbhumgarh,Chakulia is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prr Jgm Express - 22822 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prr Jgm Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts14:40-0211On Time
BBMBarabhum15:0615:082min32 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn15:3115:332min54 km-11On Time
KNDKandra15:4915:501min68 km-11On Time
TATATatanagar Jn16:2316:252min89 km411On Time
RHERakha Mines16:4616:482min108 km111On Time
GTSGhatsila17:0117:032min125 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh17:1217:142min137 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia17:2617:282min156 km-11On Time
GIIGidni17:3917:401min169 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram18:00ends-185 km411On Time

22822 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prr Jgm Express - 22822 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Barabhum
31 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
54 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
68 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
88 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
108 km
16:46
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
125 km
17:01
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
137 km
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
155 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
169 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
184 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prr Jgm Express - 22822 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Prr Jgm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrr Jgm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prr Jgm Express (22822) Train

22822 is a popular Purulia Jn to Jhargram mail express train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22822 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Purulia to Jhargram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22822 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW