more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

22822

Prr Jgm Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
14:40
Purulia Jn
3hr 20min
10 Stops
JGM
18:00
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22822 - Prr Jgm Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRR
JGM
-
-

Prr Jgm Express Schedule

22822 - Prr Jgm Express runs from Purulia Jn to Jhargram, 2 days of the week. The 22822 mail express train departs from Purulia Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Jhargram at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 22822 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Prr Jgm Express - 22822 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Prr Jgm Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts14:40-0211On Time
BBMBarabhum15:0615:082min32 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn15:3115:332min54 km-11On Time
KNDKandra15:4915:501min68 km-11On Time
TATATatanagar Jn16:2316:252min89 km411On Time
RHERakha Mines16:4616:482min108 km111On Time
GTSGhatsila17:0117:032min125 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh17:1217:142min137 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia17:2617:282min156 km-11On Time
GIIGidni17:3917:401min169 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram18:00ends-185 km411On Time

Prr Jgm Express - 22822 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prr Jgm Express - 22822 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Barabhum
32 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandil Jn
54 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Kandra
69 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
90 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Rakha Mines
112 km
16:46
16:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghatsila
129 km
17:01
17:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalbhumgarh
141 km
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Chakulia
160 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Gidni
174 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
189 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prr Jgm Express

Prr Jgm Express - 22822 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Prr Jgm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrr Jgm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prr Jgm Express - 22822

22822 is a popular Purulia Jn to Jhargram mail express train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22822 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Purulia to Jhargram" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prr Jgm Express

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW