Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Prr Jgm Express 22822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
14:40
Purulia Jn
3hr 20min
10 Stops
JGM
18:00
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prr Jgm Express 22822 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prr Jgm Express 22822. Check Prr Jgm Express 22822 seat availability from Purulia Jn station to Jhargram station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JGM
PRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops10
Duration3hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Prr Jgm Express 22822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22822 Prr Jgm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purulia Jn station and ends at Jhargram. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purulia Jn and Jhargram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts14:40-0211On Time
BBMBarabhum15:0615:082min32 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn15:3115:332min54 km-11On Time
KNDKandra15:4915:501min68 km-11On Time
TATATatanagar Jn16:2316:252min89 km411On Time
RHERakha Mines16:4616:482min108 km111On Time
GTSGhatsila17:0117:032min125 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh17:1217:142min137 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia17:2617:282min156 km-11On Time
GIIGidni17:3917:401min169 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram18:00ends-185 km411On Time

Prr Jgm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Barabhum
31 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
54 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
68 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
88 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
108 km
16:46
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
125 km
17:01
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
137 km
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
155 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
169 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
184 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Prr Jgm Express 22822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prr Jgm Express - 22822 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Prr Jgm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrr Jgm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prr Jgm Express 22822 Train Information

Prr Jgm Express (22822) train runs from Purulia Jn to Jhargram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 22822 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prr Jgm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prr Jgm Express 22822 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW