Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Chrm Durg Pas Ex 28242 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CHRM
20:50
Chirmiri
12hr 20min
19 Stops
DURG
09:10
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chrm Durg Pas Ex 28242 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chrm Durg Pas Ex 28242. Check Chrm Durg Pas Ex 28242 seat availability from Chirmiri station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR235
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
CHRM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration12hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chrm Durg Pas Ex 28242 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 28242 Chrm Durg Pas Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chirmiri station and ends at Durg. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chirmiri and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHRMChirmiristarts20:50-0111-
PRDLParadol21:0921:101min11 km-11-
MDGRManendragarh21:3021:5020min22 km-11-
BRNDBoridand22:0422:051min29 km111-
BJRIBijuri22:2501:002hr 35min38 km312-
BATLBaihatola01:0701:081min43 km-12-
KTMAKotma01:1301:185min54 km-12-
HRVHarrad01:3001:322min63 km-12-
DRSNDhurwasin P H01:4101:421min70 km-12-
MZHMauhari01:4901:512min78 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn02:3002:5020min85 km212-
JTIJaithari03:1203:142min99 km-12-
PNDPendra Road03:4503:505min136 km112-
KGBKargi Road05:0805:102min205 km212-
USLUslapur05:5006:0010min229 km112-
BYLBelha06:2506:272min248 km212On Time
BYTBhatapara06:5106:532min279 km212On Time
TLDTilda Neora07:1807:202min305 km212On Time
RRaipur Jn08:0508:1510min343 km112On Time
DURGDurg09:10ends-380 km-12On Time

Chrm Durg Pas Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Chirmiri at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 10hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chirmiri
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Paradol
11 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Manendragarh
22 km
21:30
21:30
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
20min
Boridand
29 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Bijuri
37 km
22:25
22:25
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
155min
Baihatola
43 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Kotma
53 km
01:13
01:13
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
5min
Harrad
62 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhurwasin P H
69 km
01:41
01:41
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
1min
Mauhari
77 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
85 km
02:30
02:30
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
20min
Jaithari
99 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
Pendra Road
135 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Kargi Road
205 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
228 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Belha
247 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
278 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
304 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
342 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Durg
379 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chrm Durg Pas Ex 28242 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chrm Durg Pas Ex - 28242 has 4 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chirmiri
0
1
2
3
EN
GN
S7
SLR
Seat Layout
Chrm Durg Pas Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutChrm Durg Pas Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chrm Durg Pas Ex 28242 Train Information

Chrm Durg Pas Ex (28242) train runs from Chirmiri to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 28242 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chrm Durg Pas Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chrm Durg Pas Ex 28242 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice app in verry helpfully
nice app it is too [email protected]#%&
dhddtndc fvbs end. rcbd ggn
Extremely strict position
nice app it is too [email protected]#%&
nice and very helpfull for train time table & current status.
nice app it is too [email protected]#%&
WRITE A REVIEW