more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

31770 Lgl Rha Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
12:10
Lalgola
3hr 25min
28 Stops
RHA
15:35
Ranaghat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

31770 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RHA
LGL
-
-
-

31770 Schedule & Time Table

31770 - Lgl Rha Passenger runs from Lalgola to Ranaghat Jn, 7 days of the week. The 31770 passenger train departs from Lalgola at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Ranaghat Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 31770 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Krishngr Cty Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lgl Rha Passenger - 31770 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lgl Rha Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts12:10-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur12:1212:131min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala12:1812:191min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola12:2312:241min12 km-11On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi12:3012:311min18 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj12:3712:381min23 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad12:4512:461min31 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar12:5212:531min38 km-11On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt12:5913:001min42 km211On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur13:0713:081min47 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni13:1213:131min50 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta13:1713:181min54 km111On Time
BEBBeldanga13:2313:241min60 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar13:3213:331min69 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H13:3713:381min72 km111On Time
PLYPlassey13:4213:431min78 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi13:4913:501min83 km111On Time
DEBDebagram13:5513:561min88 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga14:0314:041min96 km111On Time
BTYBethuadahari14:1014:111min100 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha14:1914:201min110 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia14:2614:271min116 km-11On Time
BPDBahadurpur14:3214:331min121 km111On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn14:5614:582min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla15:0615:071min138 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur15:1215:131min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar15:1515:161min146 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn15:1915:201min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn15:35ends-154 km311On Time

31770 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Rha Passenger - 31770 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Yet to start from Lalgola at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 1585hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
2 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
8 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
19 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
24 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
New Balarampur
47 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
51 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
54 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
60 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
69 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
73 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
78 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
84 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
96 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
111 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
116 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
122 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
BADKULLA
139 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
144 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
147 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
151 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
15:35
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Lgl Rha Passenger (31770) Train

31770 is a popular Lalgola to Ranaghat Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 154 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 31770 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lalgola to Ranaghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

31770 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I JUST HATE THIS TRAIN. Please solve this problem
wow Nice tran this train is very faster and good
WRITE A REVIEW