Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lgl Rha Passenger 31770 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
12:10
Lalgola
3hr 25min
28 Stops
RHA
15:35
Ranaghat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Rha Passenger 31770 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RHA
LGL
-
-
-

Lgl Rha Passenger 31770 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 31770 Lgl Rha Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Ranaghat Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts12:10-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur12:1212:131min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala12:1812:191min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola12:2312:241min12 km-11On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi12:3012:311min18 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj12:3712:381min23 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad12:4512:461min31 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar12:5212:531min38 km-11On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt12:5913:001min42 km211On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur13:0713:081min47 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni13:1213:131min50 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta13:1713:181min54 km111On Time
BEBBeldanga13:2313:241min60 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar13:3213:331min69 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H13:3713:381min72 km111On Time
PLYPlassey13:4213:431min78 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi13:4913:501min83 km111On Time
DEBDebagram13:5513:561min88 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga14:0314:041min96 km111On Time
BTYBethuadahari14:1014:111min100 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha14:1914:201min110 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia14:2614:271min116 km-11On Time
BPDBahadurpur14:3214:331min121 km111On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn14:5614:582min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla15:0615:071min138 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur15:1215:131min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar15:1515:161min146 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn15:1915:201min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn15:35ends-154 km311On Time

Lgl Rha Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Lalgola at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 11469hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
2 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
8 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
19 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
24 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
New Balarampur
47 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
51 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
54 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
60 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
69 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
73 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
78 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
84 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
96 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
111 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
116 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
122 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
BADKULLA
139 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
144 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
147 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
151 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
15:35
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lgl Rha Passenger 31770 Train Information

Lgl Rha Passenger (31770) train runs from Lalgola to Ranaghat Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 154 km. The fare classes on 31770 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Rha Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lgl Rha Passenger 31770 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I JUST HATE THIS TRAIN. Please solve this problem
wow Nice tran this train is very faster and good
WRITE A REVIEW