Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKAE
16:25
Dankuni
42min
8 Stops
SDAH
17:07
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32238 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32238. Check Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32238 seat availability from Dankuni station to Sealdah station.

GN
INR10
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DKAE
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration42min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 32238 Dankuni - Sealdah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dankuni station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dankuni and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKAEDankunistarts16:25-0111On Time
RCDRajchandrapur16:2816:291min4 km211On Time
BLYHBalihalt16:3316:341min6 km211On Time
BLYGBally Ghat16:3416:351min7 km211On Time
DAKEDakhineswar16:3816:391min9 km211On Time
BARNBaranagar Road16:4116:421min10 km2111min
DDJDum Dum16:4816:491min15 km211On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar16:5216:531min18 km311On Time
SDAHSealdah17:07ends-22 km-11On Time

Dankuni - Sealdah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Dankuni at 16:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dankuni
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Rajchandrapur
4 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Balihalt
6 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Bally Ghat
7 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
8 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Baranagar Road
10 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
15 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
18 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
21 km
17:07
17:07
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32238 Train Information

Dankuni - Sealdah Local (32238) train runs from Dankuni to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 22 km. The fare classes on 32238 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dankuni - Sealdah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.