Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 32293 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
14:30
Sealdah
14hr 30min
8 Stops
DKAE
15:10
Dankuni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 32293 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 32293. Check Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 32293 seat availability from Sealdah station to Dankuni station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DKAE
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue
Stops8
Duration14hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 32293 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 32293 Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Dankuni. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Dankuni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts14:30-0-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar14:3814:391min4 km-11-
DDJDum Dum14:4514:461min7 km-11-
BARNBaranagar Road14:5014:511min12 km-11-
DAKEDakhineswar14:5314:541min13 km-11-
BLYGBally Ghat14:5614:571min15 km-11-
BLYHBalihalt14:5915:001min16 km-11-
RCDRajchandrapur15:0215:031min17 km-11-
DKAEDankuni15:10ends-22 km-11-

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Sealdah at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 76hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
6 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Baranagar Road
11 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
13 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
BALLY GHAT
14 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
BALIHALT
15 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
RAJCHANDRAPUR
17 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Dankuni
21 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 32293 Train Information

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special (32293) train runs from Sealdah to Dankuni. This passenger train covers a distance of about 22 km. The fare classes on 32293 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 32293 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Kolkata to Dankuni Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Dankuni Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Dankuni