more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

34611

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
06:13
Baruipur Jn
47min
12 Stops
SDAH
07:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34611 - Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BRP
SDAH
-
-

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local Schedule

34611 - Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 34611 passenger train departs from Baruipur Jn at 06:13 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 34611 train is 47min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts06:13-0311On Time
MAKMallikpur06:1506:161min4 km111On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram06:1806:191min5 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn06:2306:241min9 km1111min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt06:2606:271min11 km-111min
GIAGaria06:2806:291min12 km-111min
NGRINew Garia06:3106:321min14 km2111min
BGJTBagha Jatin06:3306:341min15 km-111min
JDPJadabpur06:3606:371min17 km1111min
DHKDhakuria06:3906:401min19 km1111min
BLNBallygunge Jn06:4306:441min20 km1112min
PQSPark Circus06:4706:481min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah07:00ends-25 km-11

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Sealdah at 07:01
Refresh
Updated 4hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
Source
MALLIKPUR
3 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
5 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
9 km
06:25
06:23
06:26
06:24
2min
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
10 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
13 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
15 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
17 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
19 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
20 km
06:47
06:43
06:48
06:44
4min
-
1min
Sealdah
25 km
07:01
07:00
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611

34611 is a popular Baruipur Jn to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Baruipur to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goooooooooooooooooooodddddddddddddddddd
good train..................
WRITE A REVIEW