Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local 34611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
06:13
Baruipur Jn
47min
12 Stops
SDAH
07:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local 34611 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local 34611. Check Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local 34611 seat availability from Baruipur Jn station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SDAH
BRP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration47min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local 34611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34611 Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baruipur Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baruipur Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts06:13-0311On Time
MAKMallikpur06:1506:161min4 km111On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram06:1806:191min5 km-11
SPRSonarpur Jn06:2306:241min9 km111On Time
NRPRNarendrapur Halt06:2606:271min11 km-11On Time
GIAGaria06:2806:291min12 km-113min
NGRINew Garia06:3106:321min14 km211On Time
BGJTBagha Jatin06:3306:341min15 km-11
JDPJadabpur06:3606:371min17 km111
DHKDhakuria06:3906:401min19 km111
BLNBallygunge Jn06:4306:441min20 km111
PQSPark Circus06:4706:481min22 km-114min
SDAHSealdah07:00ends-25 km-113min

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Baruipur Jn at 06:13
Refresh
Updated 15hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
Source
MALLIKPUR
3 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
5 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
8 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
10 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
13 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
15 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
17 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
18 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
19 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Park Circus
22 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
25 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local 34611 Train Information

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local (34611) train runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 34611 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local 34611 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
adgybbdtyjiccsghgfghbbcdhfxcbbjj
goooooooooooooooooooodddddddddddddddddd
good train..................
WRITE A REVIEW