Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

34611 Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
06:13
Baruipur Jn
47min
12 Stops
SDAH
07:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34611 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SDAH
BRP
-
-
-

34611 Schedule & Time Table

34611 - Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 34611 passenger train departs from Baruipur Jn at 06:13 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 34611 train is 47min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Mallikpur,Subhas Gram,Sonarpur Jn,Narendrapur Halt,Garia,New Garia,Bagha Jatin,Jadabpur,Dhakuria,Ballygunge Jn,Park Circus is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts06:13-0311On Time
MAKMallikpur06:1506:161min4 km111On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram06:1806:191min5 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn06:2306:241min9 km111On Time
NRPRNarendrapur Halt06:2606:271min11 km-11On Time
GIAGaria06:2806:291min12 km-11On Time
NGRINew Garia06:3106:321min14 km211On Time
BGJTBagha Jatin06:3306:341min15 km-11On Time
JDPJadabpur06:3606:371min17 km111On Time
DHKDhakuria06:3906:401min19 km111On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn06:4306:441min20 km111On Time
PQSPark Circus06:4706:481min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah07:00ends-25 km-11On Time

34611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
06:13
Cancelled
-
Source
MALLIKPUR
3 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Subhas Gram
5 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sonarpur Jn
8 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
NARENDRAPUR HALT
10 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
GARIA
12 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
New Garia
13 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bagha Jatin
15 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
JADABPUR
17 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
DHAKURIA
18 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
BALLYGUNGE JN
19 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
25 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local (34611) Train

34611 is a popular Baruipur Jn to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baruipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

34611 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goooooooooooooooooooodddddddddddddddddd
good train..................
WRITE A REVIEW