5.0

34611

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
06:13
Baruipur Jn
47min
12 Stops
SDAH
07:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34611 - Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BRP
SDAH
-
-

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local Schedule

The 34611 - Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local runs from BRP (Baruipur Jn) to SDAH (Sealdah). Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local runs on of 7 week. The 34611 passenger train departs from Baruipur Jn at 06:13 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 34611 train is 47min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 schedule, Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 34611 - Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts06:13-0311On Time
MAKMallikpur06:1506:161min4 km111On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram06:1806:191min5 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn06:2306:241min9 km1113min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt06:2606:271min11 km-113min
GIAGaria06:2806:291min12 km-113min
NGRINew Garia06:3106:321min14 km2113min
BGJTBagha Jatin06:3306:341min15 km-113min
JDPJadabpur06:3606:371min17 km1113min
DHKDhakuria06:3906:401min19 km1113min
BLNBallygunge Jn06:4306:441min20 km1113min
PQSPark Circus06:4706:481min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah07:00ends-25 km-111min

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
On Time
Reached Sealdah at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
Source
MALLIKPUR
3 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
5 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
9 km
06:26
06:23
06:27
06:24
3min
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
10 km
06:29
06:26
06:30
06:27
3min
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
06:31
06:28
06:32
06:29
3min
-
1min
New Garia
13 km
06:34
06:31
06:35
06:32
3min
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
15 km
06:36
06:33
06:37
06:34
3min
-
1min
JADABPUR
17 km
06:39
06:36
06:40
06:37
3min
-
1min
DHAKURIA
19 km
06:42
06:39
06:43
06:40
3min
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
20 km
06:47
06:43
06:48
06:44
4min
-
1min
Sealdah
25 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611

The Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 train runs from BRP (Baruipur Jn) to SDAH (Sealdah) 7 of week. It is a popular Baruipur Jn to Sealdah - passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local - 34611 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34611 route map. You can also check how to reach Baruipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goooooooooooooooooooodddddddddddddddddd
good train..................
WRITE A REVIEW