34649

Baruipur - Sealdah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
13:00
Baruipur Jn
47min
12 Stops
SDAH
13:47
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34649 - Baruipur - Sealdah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BRP
SDAH
-
-

Baruipur - Sealdah Local Schedule

The 34649 - Baruipur - Sealdah Local runs from BRP (Baruipur Jn) to SDAH (Sealdah). Baruipur - Sealdah Local runs on of 7 week. The 34649 passenger train departs from Baruipur Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 01:47 hrs. The total running duration of 34649 train is 47min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 schedule, Baruipur - Sealdah Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 34649 - Baruipur - Sealdah Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts13:00-0211On Time
MAKMallikpur13:0313:041min4 km-11
SBGRSubhas Gram13:0613:071min5 km-11
SPRSonarpur Jn13:1113:121min9 km-111min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt13:1413:151min11 km-111min
GIAGaria13:1613:171min12 km-111min
NGRINew Garia13:1813:191min14 km-111min
BGJTBagha Jatin13:2113:221min15 km-111min
JDPJadabpur13:2413:251min17 km-111min
DHKDhakuria13:2713:281min19 km-111min
BLNBallygunge Jn13:3113:321min20 km-111min
PQSPark Circus13:3813:391min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah13:47ends-25 km-11

Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Yesterday
17-10-2019
Today
18-10-2019
Tomorrow
19-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Sealdah at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
MALLIKPUR
3 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
5 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
9 km
13:12
13:11
13:13
13:12
1min
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
10 km
13:15
13:14
13:16
13:15
1min
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
13:17
13:16
13:18
13:17
1min
-
1min
New Garia
13 km
13:19
13:18
13:20
13:19
1min
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
15 km
13:22
13:21
13:23
13:22
1min
-
1min
JADABPUR
17 km
13:25
13:24
13:26
13:25
1min
-
1min
DHAKURIA
19 km
13:28
13:27
13:29
13:28
1min
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
20 km
13:32
13:31
13:33
13:32
1min
-
1min
Sealdah
25 km
14:10
13:47
Destination
23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649

The Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 train runs from BRP (Baruipur Jn) to SDAH (Sealdah) 7 of week. It is a popular Baruipur Jn to Sealdah - passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34649 route map. You can also check how to reach Baruipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Baruipur - Sealdah Local

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN