Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

34649 Baruipur - Sealdah Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
13:00
Baruipur Jn
47min
12 Stops
SDAH
13:47
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34649 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SDAH
BRP
-
-
-

34649 Schedule & Time Table

34649 - Baruipur - Sealdah Local runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 34649 passenger train departs from Baruipur Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 01:47 hrs. The total running duration of 34649 train is 47min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Mallikpur,Subhas Gram,Sonarpur Jn,Narendrapur Halt,Garia,New Garia,Bagha Jatin,Jadabpur,Dhakuria,Ballygunge Jn,Park Circus is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Baruipur - Sealdah Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts13:00-0211On Time
MAKMallikpur13:0313:041min4 km-11
SBGRSubhas Gram13:0613:071min5 km-11
SPRSonarpur Jn13:1113:121min9 km-11
NRPRNarendrapur Halt13:1413:151min11 km-11
GIAGaria13:1613:171min12 km-11
NGRINew Garia13:1813:191min14 km-11
BGJTBagha Jatin13:2113:221min15 km-11
JDPJadabpur13:2413:251min17 km-11
DHKDhakuria13:2713:281min19 km-11
BLNBallygunge Jn13:3113:321min20 km-11On Time
PQSPark Circus13:3813:391min22 km-11
SDAHSealdah13:47ends-25 km-11

34649 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yet to start from Baruipur Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 102hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
Source
MALLIKPUR
3 km
13:02
13:03
13:03
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
5 km
13:05
13:06
13:06
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
8 km
13:10
13:11
13:11
13:12
On Time
3
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
10 km
13:13
13:14
13:14
13:15
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
13:15
13:16
13:16
13:17
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
13 km
13:17
13:18
13:18
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
15 km
13:20
13:21
13:21
13:22
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
17 km
13:23
13:24
13:24
13:25
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
18 km
13:26
13:27
13:27
13:28
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
19 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Park Circus
22 km
13:34
13:38
13:35
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
25 km
13:47
13:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Baruipur - Sealdah Local (34649) Train

34649 is a popular Baruipur Jn to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34649 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baruipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

34649 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN