Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
13:00
Baruipur Jn
47min
12 Stops
SDAH
13:47
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649. Check Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 seat availability from Baruipur Jn station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SDAH
BRP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration47min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34649 Baruipur - Sealdah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baruipur Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baruipur Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts13:00-0211On Time
MAKMallikpur13:0313:041min4 km-11
SBGRSubhas Gram13:0613:071min5 km-11
SPRSonarpur Jn13:1113:121min9 km-11
NRPRNarendrapur Halt13:1413:151min11 km-111min
GIAGaria13:1613:171min12 km-11
NGRINew Garia13:1813:191min14 km-11
BGJTBagha Jatin13:2113:221min15 km-11
JDPJadabpur13:2413:251min17 km-111min
DHKDhakuria13:2713:281min19 km-11
BLNBallygunge Jn13:3113:321min20 km-111min
PQSPark Circus13:3813:391min22 km-111min
SDAHSealdah13:47ends-25 km-113min

Baruipur - Sealdah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Baruipur Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
MALLIKPUR
3 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
5 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
8 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
10 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
13 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
15 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
17 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
18 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
19 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Park Circus
22 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
25 km
13:47
13:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 Train Information

Baruipur - Sealdah Local (34649) train runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 34649 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Baruipur - Sealdah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice jndysiwljhcukhguxioksuuxjsuggz
WRITE A REVIEW