more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

34649

Baruipur - Sealdah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
13:00
Baruipur Jn
47min
12 Stops
SDAH
13:47
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34649 - Baruipur - Sealdah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BRP
SDAH
-
-

Baruipur - Sealdah Local Schedule

34649 - Baruipur - Sealdah Local runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 34649 passenger train departs from Baruipur Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 01:47 hrs. The total running duration of 34649 train is 47min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Baruipur - Sealdah Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts13:00-0211On Time
MAKMallikpur13:0313:041min4 km-11On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram13:0613:071min5 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn13:1113:121min9 km-11
NRPRNarendrapur Halt13:1413:151min11 km-11On Time
GIAGaria13:1613:171min12 km-11On Time
NGRINew Garia13:1813:191min14 km-11On Time
BGJTBagha Jatin13:2113:221min15 km-11On Time
JDPJadabpur13:2413:251min17 km-11On Time
DHKDhakuria13:2713:281min19 km-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn13:3113:321min20 km-11
PQSPark Circus13:3813:391min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah13:47ends-25 km-11On Time

Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Tomorrow
05-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Yet to start from Baruipur Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 26hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
MALLIKPUR
3 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
5 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
9 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
10 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
13 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
15 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
17 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
19 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
20 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
25 km
13:47
13:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649

34649 is a popular Baruipur Jn to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34649 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Baruipur to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Baruipur - Sealdah Local

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN