Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

34649 Baruipur - Sealdah Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 34649 Baruipur - Sealdah Local train live running status. 34649 Baruipur - Sealdah Local train runs from Baruipur Jn (BRP) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 34649 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 34649 Baruipur - Sealdah Local from Baruipur Jn is 13:00. The arrival time to Sealdah is 13:47. The total distance covered by Baruipur - Sealdah Local is 25 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Baruipur - Sealdah Local - 34649.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Baruipur Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 9hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baruipur Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Mallikpur
3 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
5 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
8 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Narendrapur Halt
10 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Garia
12 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
13 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
15 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Jadabpur
17 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Dhakuria
18 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Ballygunge Jn
19 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Park Circus
22 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
25 km
13:47
13:47
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

34649 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 train running or not?

A. Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 train starts from Baruipur Jn at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 train now?

A. Check the location of Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 train?

A. The last stop for Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34649 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 13:47