Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special 37202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDC
08:40
Bandel Jn
1hr 3min
16 Stops
HWH
09:43
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special 37202 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special 37202. Check Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special 37202 seat availability from Bandel Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

GN
INR10
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDC
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops16
Duration1hr 3min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special 37202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 37202 Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandel Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 3min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandel Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDCBandel Jnstarts08:40-0311On Time
HGYHooghly08:4108:421min2 km211On Time
CNSChuchura08:4508:461min4 km2111min
CGRChandan Nagar08:4808:491min7 km2111min
MUUMankundu08:5108:521min9 km2111min
BHRBhadreshwar08:5408:551min11 km2111min
BBAEBaidyabati08:5708:581min15 km2111min
SHESeoraphuli09:0009:011min18 km5113min
SRPSerampore09:0309:041min20 km2115min
RISRishra09:0709:081min23 km2117min
KOGKonnagar09:1109:121min26 km2117min
HMZHind Motor09:1309:141min28 km1116min
UPAUttarpara09:1609:171min30 km2119min
BLYBally09:1809:191min31 km11110min
BEQBelur09:2109:221min33 km11110min
LLHLiluah09:2409:251min35 km11110min
HWHHowrah Jn09:43ends-39 km-116min

Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Bandel Jn at 08:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandel Jn
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Hooghly
2 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
3 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
6 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Mankundu
9 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhadreshwar
11 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Baidyabati
15 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
17 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
19 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
23 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
26 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
27 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
29 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Bally
31 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Belur
33 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Liluah
34 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
39 km
09:43
09:43
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special 37202 Train Information

Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special (37202) train runs from Bandel Jn to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 39 km. The fare classes on 37202 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bandel - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Bandel