Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Howrah - Bandel Local 37237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
10:55
Howrah Jn
1hr
16 Stops
BDC
11:55
Bandel Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Bandel Local 37237 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Howrah - Bandel Local 37237. Check Howrah - Bandel Local 37237 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Bandel Jn station.

GN
INR10
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BDC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration1hr
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Howrah - Bandel Local 37237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 37237 Howrah - Bandel Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bandel Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bandel Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts10:55-0311On Time
LLHLiluah11:0311:041min5 km3114min
BEQBelur11:0611:071min6 km1114min
BLYBally11:0911:101min8 km1115min
UPAUttarpara11:1311:141min10 km3114min
HMZHind Motor11:1511:161min12 km1115min
KOGKonnagar11:1811:191min13 km1114min
RISRishra11:2111:221min16 km3115min
SRPSerampore11:2411:251min20 km3116min
SHESeoraphuli11:2811:291min22 km4116min
BBAEBaidyabati11:3111:321min24 km3116min
BHRBhadreshwar11:3411:351min28 km3115min
MUUMankundu11:3611:371min30 km1116min
CGRChandan Nagar11:3911:401min33 km3114min
CNSChuchura11:4311:441min36 km3114min
HGYHooghly11:4511:461min38 km3114min
BDCBandel Jn11:55ends-39 km3111min

Howrah - Bandel Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 10:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Liluah
4 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Belur
6 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Bally
8 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
9 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
11 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
13 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
16 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
19 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
21 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Baidyabati
24 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Bhadreshwar
28 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Mankundu
30 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Hooghly
37 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Bandel Local 37237 Train Information

Howrah - Bandel Local (37237) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bandel Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 39 km. The fare classes on 37237 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Bandel Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.