Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
09:55
Howrah Jn
2hr 5min
24 Stops
PKU
12:00
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38417 Howrah - Panskura Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Panskura. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Panskura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts09:55-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara10:0510:061min3 km-111min
DSNRDashnagar10:0810:091min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala10:1110:121min6 km311On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn10:1510:161min7 km3112min
MRGMMaurigram10:1910:201min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul10:2210:231min12 km-112min
SELSankrall10:2710:281min16 km-11
ABBAbada10:3010:311min18 km111On Time
NALRNalpur10:3510:361min20 km-113min
BVABauria Jn10:4110:421min24 km-112min
CGAChengel10:4510:461min27 km-112min
FLRPhuleswar10:4910:501min30 km-112min
ULBUlubaria10:5310:541min32 km2113min
BSBPBir Shibpur10:5710:581min36 km-113min
KGYKulgachia11:0111:021min40 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan11:0711:081min45 km-113min
GGTAGhoraghata11:1011:111min48 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti11:1411:151min51 km4112min
KIGKolaghat Goods11:2011:211min55 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda11:2511:261min58 km-113min
NDGJNandahganja11:2911:301min61 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur11:3311:341min64 km-111min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria11:3711:381min67 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura12:00ends-71 km411On Time

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38417) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38417 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN