Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
09:55
Howrah Jn
2hr 5min
24 Stops
PKU
12:00
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Panskura Local - 38417 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura, 6 days. The Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Panskura Local train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Panskura Local - 38417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Panskura Local has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Bhogpur,Narayan Pakuria, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Panskura Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts09:55-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara10:0510:061min3 km-11On Time
DSNRDashnagar10:0810:091min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala10:1110:121min6 km311On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn10:1510:161min7 km311
MRGMMaurigram10:1910:201min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul10:2210:231min12 km-11
SELSankrall10:2710:281min16 km-11
ABBAbada10:3010:311min18 km1111min
NALRNalpur10:3510:361min20 km-111min
BVABauria Jn10:4110:421min24 km-111min
CGAChengel10:4510:461min27 km-112min
FLRPhuleswar10:4910:501min30 km-111min
ULBUlubaria10:5310:541min32 km2111min
BSBPBir Shibpur10:5710:581min36 km-112min
KGYKulgachia11:0111:021min40 km-111min
BZNBagnan11:0711:081min45 km-111min
GGTAGhoraghata11:1011:111min48 km-111min
DTEDeulti11:1411:151min51 km4112min
KIGKolaghat Goods11:2011:211min55 km-111min
MCAMecheda11:2511:261min58 km-111min
NDGJNandahganja11:2911:301min61 km-111min
BOPBhogpur11:3311:341min64 km-111min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria11:3711:381min67 km-112min
PKUPanskura12:00ends-71 km411On Time

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38417) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38417 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38417 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN