Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
09:25
Midnapore
3hr 15min
36 Stops
HWH
12:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HWH
MDN
-
-
-

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Midnapore station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Midnapore and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts09:25-0-11On Time
GKLGokulpur09:3409:351min7 km-11
GMDNGirimaidan09:3909:401min11 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn09:5209:553min13 km-11On Time
JPRJakpur10:0510:061min20 km-112min
MPDMadpur10:1010:111min26 km-115min
SMCKShyam Chak10:1510:161min32 km-115min
BCKBalichak10:2010:211min37 km-116min
DUANDuan10:2410:251min40 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur10:2810:291min43 km-11On Time
HAURHaur10:3410:351min48 km-115min
KHAIKhirai10:4010:411min52 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura10:4710:481min57 km5115min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria10:5210:531min61 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur10:5610:571min65 km-114min
NDGJNandahganja11:0011:011min67 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda11:0411:051min70 km-113min
KIGKolaghat Goods11:0811:091min73 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti11:1311:141min77 km-114min
GGTAGhoraghata11:1611:171min80 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan11:2011:211min83 km-115min
KGYKulgachia11:2511:261min88 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur11:2911:301min92 km-113min
ULBUlubaria11:3411:351min96 km-115min
FLRPhuleswar11:3811:391min98 km-11
CGAChengel11:4211:431min101 km-11
BVABauria Jn11:4611:471min104 km-116min
NALRNalpur11:5111:521min108 km1115min
ABBAbada11:5511:561min110 km-11On Time
SELSankrall11:5811:591min112 km-113min
ADLAndul12:0312:041min116 km-115min
MRGMMaurigram12:0612:071min118 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn12:1012:111min121 km5114min
RMJRamrajatala12:1412:151min122 km111On Time
DSNRDashnagar12:1712:181min124 km-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara12:2112:221min125 km111On Time
HWHHowrah Jn12:40ends-128 km-116min

Midnapore - Howrah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
On Time
Reached Howrah Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 10hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
GOKULPUR
6 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
GiriMaidan
10 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
13 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
JAKPUR
20 km
10:14
10:05
10:15
10:06
9min
-
1min
MADPUR
25 km
10:20
10:10
10:21
10:11
10min
-
1min
Shyam Chak
31 km
10:26
10:15
10:27
10:16
11min
-
1min
Balichak
37 km
10:31
10:20
10:32
10:21
11min
-
1min
DUAN
40 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
43 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
47 km
10:45
10:34
10:46
10:35
11min
-
1min
KHIRAI
52 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
57 km
10:55
10:47
10:56
10:48
8min
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
60 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
64 km
11:04
10:56
11:05
10:57
8min
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
66 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
69 km
11:10
11:04
11:11
11:05
6min
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
72 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
77 km
11:19
11:13
11:20
11:14
6min
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
80 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
82 km
11:26
11:20
11:27
11:21
6min
-
1min
KULGACHIA
88 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
91 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
96 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
98 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
100 km
11:48
11:42
11:49
11:43
6min
-
1min
Bauria Jn
104 km
11:52
11:46
11:53
11:47
6min
-
1min
NALPUR
107 km
11:57
11:51
11:58
11:52
6min
-
1min
Abada
110 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
112 km
12:03
11:58
12:04
11:59
5min
-
1min
ANDUL
115 km
12:08
12:03
12:09
12:04
5min
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
117 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
120 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
122 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
123 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
125 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
127 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 Train Information

Midnapore - Howrah Local (38812) train runs from Midnapore to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 38812 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Midnapore - Howrah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN