more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
09:10
Midnapore
3hr 22min
36 Stops
HWH
12:32
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38812 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HWH
MDN
-
-
-

38812 Schedule & Time Table

38812 - Midnapore - Howrah Local runs from Midnapore to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 38812 passenger train departs from Midnapore at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:32 hrs. The total running duration of 38812 train is 3hr 22min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38812 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Midnapore - Howrah Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts09:10-0-11On Time
GKLGokulpur09:2109:221min7 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan09:2609:271min11 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn09:3709:403min13 km-11On Time
JPRJakpur09:5009:511min20 km-11On Time
MPDMadpur09:5509:561min26 km-11On Time
SMCKShyam Chak10:0010:011min32 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak10:0610:071min37 km-11On Time
DUANDuan10:1010:111min40 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur10:1410:151min43 km-11On Time
HAURHaur10:2010:211min48 km-11On Time
KHAIKhirai10:2510:261min52 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura10:3110:321min57 km511On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria10:3610:371min61 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur10:4010:411min65 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja10:4410:451min67 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda10:4810:491min70 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods10:5310:541min73 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti10:5810:591min77 km-11On Time
GGTAGhoraghata11:0111:021min80 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan11:0511:061min83 km-11On Time
KGYKulgachia11:1011:111min88 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur11:1411:151min92 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria11:1911:201min96 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar11:2311:241min98 km-11On Time
CGAChengel11:2711:281min101 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn11:3111:321min104 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur11:3611:371min108 km111On Time
ABBAbada11:4011:411min110 km-11On Time
SELSankrall11:4311:441min112 km-11On Time
ADLAndul11:4911:501min116 km-11On Time
MRGMMaurigram11:5211:531min118 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn12:0012:011min121 km511On Time
RMJRamrajatala12:0412:051min122 km111On Time
DSNRDashnagar12:0812:091min124 km-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara12:1212:131min125 km111On Time
HWHHowrah Jn12:32ends-128 km-11On Time

38812 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38812 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
09:10
Cancelled
-
Source
GOKULPUR
6 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
10 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
13 km
09:37
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
JAKPUR
20 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
MADPUR
25 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Shyam Chak
31 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
37 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
DUAN
40 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
43 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
HAUR
47 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
KHIRAI
52 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
57 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
NARAYAN PAKURIA
60 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
BHOGPUR
64 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAHGANJA
66 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
69 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
KOLAGHAT GOODS
72 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
DEULTI
77 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
GHORAGHATA
80 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
82 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
KULGACHIA
88 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
BIR SHIBPUR
91 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
96 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
PHULESWAR
98 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
CHENGEL
100 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bauria Jn
104 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
NALPUR
107 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Abada
110 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
SANKRALL
112 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
ANDUL
115 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAURIGRAM
117 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
120 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
RAMRAJATALA
122 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
DASHNAGAR
123 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
TIKIAPARA
125 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
127 km
12:32
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Midnapore - Howrah Local (38812) Train

38812 is a popular Midnapore to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 38812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Midnapore to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

38812 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN