Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local train live running status. 38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local train runs from Midnapore (MDN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38812 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local from Midnapore is 09:25. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Midnapore - Howrah Local is 127 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Midnapore to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38812.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Balichak at 10:29
Refresh
Updated 6hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Gokulpur
6 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Girimaidan
10 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
13 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
Jakpur
20 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Madpur
25 km
10:16
10:10
10:17
10:11
6min
-
1min
Shyam Chak
31 km
10:22
10:15
10:23
10:16
7min
-
1min
Balichak
37 km
10:29
10:20
10:30
10:21
9min
-
1min
Duan
40 km
10:24
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Radhamohanpur
43 km
10:28
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Haur
47 km
10:34
10:35
6min
-
1min
Khirai
52 km
10:40
10:41
5min
-
1min
Panskura
57 km
10:47
10:48
4min
-
1min
Narayan Pakuria
60 km
10:52
10:53
4min
-
1min
Bhogpur
64 km
10:56
10:57
5min
-
1min
Nandahganja
66 km
11:00
11:01
5min
-
1min
Mecheda
69 km
11:04
11:05
5min
-
1min
Kolaghat Goods
72 km
11:08
11:09
5min
-
1min
Deulti
77 km
11:13
11:14
5min
-
1min
Ghoraghata
80 km
11:16
11:17
6min
-
1min
Bagnan
82 km
11:20
11:21
6min
-
1min
Kulgachia
88 km
11:25
11:26
6min
-
1min
Bir Shibpur
91 km
11:29
11:30
7min
-
1min
Ulubaria
96 km
11:34
11:35
6min
-
1min
Phuleswar
98 km
11:38
11:39
6min
-
1min
Chengel
100 km
11:42
11:43
6min
-
1min
Bauria Jn
104 km
11:46
11:47
6min
-
1min
Nalpur
107 km
11:51
11:52
6min
-
1min
Abada
110 km
11:55
11:56
6min
-
1min
Sankrall
112 km
11:58
11:59
6min
-
1min
Andul
115 km
12:03
12:04
6min
-
1min
Maurigram
117 km
12:06
12:07
6min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
120 km
12:10
12:11
7min
-
1min
Ramrajatala
122 km
12:14
12:15
7min
-
1min
Dashnagar
123 km
12:17
12:18
8min
-
1min
Tikiapara
125 km
12:21
12:22
8min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
127 km
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

38812 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 train running or not?

A. Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 train starts from Midnapore at 09:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 train now?

A. Check the location of Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 train?

A. The last stop for Midnapore - Howrah Local 38812 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at