Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu 43247 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MASS
20:10
Chennai Central Suburban
1hr 20min
20 Stops
TRL
21:30
Tiruvallur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu 43247 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu 43247. Check Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu 43247 seat availability from Chennai Central Suburban station to Tiruvallur station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR10
December 2023
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TRL
MASS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu 43247 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 43247 Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Central Suburban station and ends at Tiruvallur. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Central Suburban and Tiruvallur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASSChennai Central Suburbanstarts20:10-01311On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn20:1420:151min2 km311On Time
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva20:1720:181min4 km1116min
PERPerambur20:1920:201min6 km4116min
PCWPerambur Crg Wk20:2120:221min6 km1116min
PEWPerambur Lco Wk20:2320:241min8 km1116min
VLKVillivakkam20:2620:271min9 km1112min
KOTRKorattur20:3020:311min12 km1117min
PVMPattaravakkam20:3320:341min14 km1117min
ABUAmbattur20:3620:371min16 km1117min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal20:3920:401min17 km1117min
ANNRAnnanur20:4220:431min18 km1117min
AVDAvadi20:4920:501min21 km-112min
HCHindu College20:5320:541min24 km11110min
PABPattabiram20:5520:561min25 km-1110min
NECNemilichery20:5921:001min27 km11110min
TITiruninravur21:0221:031min29 km21110min
VEUVeppampattu21:0621:071min32 km11110min
SVRSevvapet Road21:1021:111min36 km11110min
PTLRPutlur Halt21:1321:141min39 km11110min
TRLTiruvallur21:30ends-42 km-11On Time

Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
04-12-2023
Today
05-12-2023
Tomorrow
06-12-2023
0007
07-12-2023
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Tiruvallur at 21:24
Refresh
Updated 3472hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
16
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
4 km
20:22
20:17
20:23
20:18
5min
1
1min
Perambur
5 km
20:24
20:19
20:25
20:20
5min
4
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
6 km
20:26
20:21
20:27
20:22
5min
1
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
7 km
20:28
20:23
20:29
20:24
5min
1
1min
Villivakkam
9 km
20:26
20:27
On Time
1
1min
Korattur
12 km
20:38
20:30
20:39
20:31
8min
1
1min
Pattaravakkam
14 km
20:41
20:33
20:42
20:34
8min
1
1min
Ambattur
15 km
20:44
20:36
20:45
20:37
8min
1
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
17 km
20:47
20:39
20:48
20:40
8min
1
1min
Annanur
18 km
20:50
20:42
20:51
20:43
8min
1
1min
Avadi
21 km
20:49
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
23 km
21:00
20:53
21:01
20:54
7min
1
1min
Pattabiram
24 km
21:02
20:55
21:03
20:56
7min
-
1min
Nemilichery
27 km
21:06
20:59
21:07
21:00
7min
1
1min
Tiruninravur
29 km
21:09
21:02
21:10
21:03
7min
2
1min
Veppampattu
32 km
21:13
21:06
21:14
21:07
7min
1
1min
Sevvapet Road
35 km
21:17
21:10
21:18
21:11
7min
1
1min
Putlur Halt
38 km
21:20
21:13
21:21
21:14
7min
1
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
21:24
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu 43247 Train Information

Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu (43247) train runs from Chennai Central Suburban to Tiruvallur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 42 km. The fare classes on 43247 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai - Tiruvallur Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.