more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

51115 Csn Dhule Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSN
13:40
Chalisgaon Jn
1hr 15min
8 Stops
DHI
14:55
Dhule
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51115 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DHI
CSN
-
-
-

51115 Schedule & Time Table

51115 - Csn Dhule Passenger runs from Chalisgaon Jn to Dhule, 7 days of the week. The 51115 passenger train departs from Chalisgaon Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Dhule at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51115 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Jamdha,Shirud is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Csn Dhule Passenger - 51115 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Csn Dhule Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSNChalisgaon Jnstarts13:40-0111On Time
BFJBhoras Budrukh13:4813:491min7 km-11On Time
JMDJamdha13:5713:592min14 km-11On Time
RMRajmane14:0914:101min23 km-11On Time
MWKMordad Tanda14:1614:171min28 km-11On Time
SHFShirud14:2514:272min36 km-11On Time
BRVRBorvihir14:3614:371min43 km-11On Time
MHADMohadi Prgn Lng14:4714:481min54 km-11On Time
DHIDhule14:55ends-57 km111On Time

51115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Csn Dhule Passenger - 51115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chalisgaon Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
BHORAS BUDRUKH
6 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jamdha
14 km
13:57
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Rajmane
23 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mordad Tanda
28 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Shirud
35 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
Borvihir
42 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mohadi Prgn Lng
53 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dhule
56 km
14:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csn Dhule Passenger - 51115 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chalisgaon Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csn Dhule Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsn Dhule Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Csn Dhule Passenger (51115) Train

51115 is a popular Chalisgaon Jn to Dhule passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51115 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chalisgaon to Dhule through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51115 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice railway near and clean up of me
WRITE A REVIEW