more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

51317

Kjt Pune Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
14:25
Panvel
3hr 45min
22 Stops
PUNE
18:10
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51317 - Kjt Pune Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNVL
PUNE
-
-

Kjt Pune Passenger Schedule

51317 - Kjt Pune Passenger runs from Panvel to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51317 passenger train departs from Panvel at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51317 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kjt Pune Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts14:25-0-11On Time
CKHSChikhli14:2914:301min4 km111On Time
MHPEMohope14:3914:401min10 km-11On Time
CHOKChauk14:4614:471min18 km111On Time
KJTKarjat15:0515:105min28 km211On Time
PDIPalashari15:1615:171min31 km111On Time
KADKhandala15:4615:471min52 km111On Time
LNLLonavala15:5215:553min56 km111On Time
MVLMalavli16:0316:041min64 km111On Time
KMSTKamshet16:1216:131min72 km211On Time
KNHEKanhe16:1616:171min77 km111On Time
VDNVadgaon16:2016:211min82 km111On Time
TGNTalegaon16:3516:372min86 km111On Time
GRWDGhorawadi16:3916:401min89 km111On Time
DEHRDehu Road16:4916:501min95 km111On Time
AKRDAkurdi16:5917:001min100 km111On Time
CCHChinchvad17:0817:102min103 km211On Time
PMPPimpri17:1417:151min106 km111On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi17:1917:201min108 km111On Time
DAPDDapodi17:2417:251min112 km111On Time
KKKhadki17:2917:301min114 km111On Time
SVJRShivajinagar17:3417:351min117 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn18:10ends-120 km511On Time

Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Yesterday
04-12-2020
Today
05-12-2020
Tomorrow
06-12-2020
Monday
07-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Chikhli
4 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Mohope
9 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Chauk
17 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Karjat
28 km
15:05
15:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Palashari
31 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Khandala
52 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Lonavala
56 km
15:52
15:55
Cancelled
1
3min
Malavli
64 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
1
1min
KAMSHET
72 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
1
1min
KANHE
77 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
1min
VADGAON
82 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Talegaon
86 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Ghorawadi
89 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Dehu Road
96 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Akurdi
100 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Chinchvad
104 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Pimpri
106 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
1
1min
KASAR WADI
108 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
DAPODI
112 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Khadki
114 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Shivajinagar
118 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Pune Jn
120 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kjt Pune Passenger

Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Panvel
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kjt Pune Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKjt Pune Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317

51317 is a popular Panvel to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Pune" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kjt Pune Passenger

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ishwar LNN LNN LNN Khan Khan Khan Ishwar Ishweekumwwomm.sssumww
कम पैसे मैं सुखद यात्रा और क्या चाहिए ?
this train very useless. .............
shanadar experience with this app
train is toooooo late ever....
worst experience in train
good nice very interested to know the status of my work schedule is like an
ky he passenger la pn vel lagto tya thikani Tumhi pahile relway barobar time nusar sodat ja
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW