Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

51317 Kjt Pune Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
14:25
Panvel
3hr 45min
22 Stops
PUNE
18:10
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51317 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
PNVL
-
-
-

51317 Schedule & Time Table

51317 - Kjt Pune Passenger runs from Panvel to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51317 passenger train departs from Panvel at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51317 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Karjat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kjt Pune Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts14:25-0-11On Time
CKHSChikhli14:2914:301min4 km111On Time
MHPEMohope14:3914:401min10 km-11On Time
CHOKChauk14:4614:471min18 km111On Time
KJTKarjat15:0515:105min28 km211On Time
PDIPalashari15:1615:171min31 km111On Time
KADKhandala15:4615:471min52 km111On Time
LNLLonavala15:5215:553min56 km111On Time
MVLMalavli16:0316:041min64 km111On Time
KMSTKamshet16:1216:131min72 km211On Time
KNHEKanhe16:1616:171min77 km111On Time
VDNVadgaon16:2016:211min82 km111On Time
TGNTalegaon16:3516:372min86 km111On Time
GRWDGhorawadi16:3916:401min89 km111On Time
DEHRDehu Road16:4916:501min95 km111On Time
AKRDAkurdi16:5917:001min100 km111On Time
CCHChinchvad17:0817:102min103 km211On Time
PMPPimpri17:1417:151min106 km111On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi17:1917:201min108 km111On Time
DAPDDapodi17:2417:251min112 km111On Time
KKKhadki17:2917:301min114 km111On Time
SVJRShivajinagar17:3417:351min117 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn18:10ends-120 km511On Time

51317 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Chikhli
4 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mohope
9 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chauk
17 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Karjat
28 km
15:05
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Palashari
31 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khandala
52 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Lonavala
56 km
15:52
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Malavli
63 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
KAMSHET
72 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
KANHE
76 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
VADGAON
81 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Talegaon
85 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorawadi
88 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dehu Road
95 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Akurdi
100 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchvad
103 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pimpri
105 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
KASAR WADI
108 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
DAPODI
111 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khadki
113 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shivajinagar
117 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
119 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Panvel
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kjt Pune Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKjt Pune Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kjt Pune Passenger (51317) Train

51317 is a popular Panvel to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51317 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ishwar LNN LNN LNN Khan Khan Khan Ishwar Ishweekumwwomm.sssumww
कम पैसे मैं सुखद यात्रा और क्या चाहिए ?
this train very useless. .............
shanadar experience with this app
train is toooooo late ever....
worst experience in train
good nice very interested to know the status of my work schedule is like an
ky he passenger la pn vel lagto tya thikani Tumhi pahile relway barobar time nusar sodat ja
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW