Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kjt Pune Passenger 51317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
14:25
Panvel
3hr 45min
22 Stops
PUNE
18:10
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kjt Pune Passenger 51317 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
PNVL
-
-
-

Kjt Pune Passenger 51317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kjt Pune Passenger 51317 runs from Panvel to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Kjt Pune Passenger 51317 passenger departs from Panvel at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Kjt Pune Passenger train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kjt Pune Passenger has the longest halt time at Karjat, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kjt Pune Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts14:25-0-11On Time
CKHSChikhli14:2914:301min4 km111On Time
MHPEMohope14:3914:401min10 km-11On Time
CHOKChauk14:4614:471min18 km111On Time
KJTKarjat15:0515:105min28 km211On Time
PDIPalashari15:1615:171min31 km111On Time
KADKhandala15:4615:471min52 km111On Time
LNLLonavala15:5215:553min56 km111On Time
MVLMalavli16:0316:041min64 km111On Time
KMSTKamshet16:1216:131min72 km211On Time
KNHEKanhe16:1616:171min77 km111On Time
VDNVadgaon16:2016:211min82 km111On Time
TGNTalegaon16:3516:372min86 km111On Time
GRWDGhorawadi16:3916:401min89 km111On Time
DEHRDehu Road16:4916:501min95 km111On Time
AKRDAkurdi16:5917:001min100 km111On Time
CCHChinchvad17:0817:102min103 km211On Time
PMPPimpri17:1417:151min106 km111On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi17:1917:201min108 km111On Time
DAPDDapodi17:2417:251min112 km111On Time
KKKhadki17:2917:301min114 km111On Time
SVJRShivajinagar17:3417:351min117 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn18:10ends-120 km511On Time

Kjt Pune Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Chikhli
4 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mohope
9 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chauk
17 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Karjat
28 km
15:05
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Palashari
31 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khandala
52 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Lonavala
56 km
15:52
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Malavli
63 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
KAMSHET
72 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
KANHE
76 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
VADGAON
81 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Talegaon
85 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorawadi
88 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dehu Road
95 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Akurdi
100 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchvad
103 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pimpri
105 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
KASAR WADI
108 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
DAPODI
111 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khadki
113 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shivajinagar
117 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
119 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kjt Pune Passenger 51317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kjt Pune Passenger - 51317 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Panvel
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kjt Pune Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKjt Pune Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kjt Pune Passenger 51317 Train Information

Kjt Pune Passenger (51317) train runs from Panvel to Pune Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 51317 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kjt Pune Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kjt Pune Passenger 51317 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ishwar LNN LNN LNN Khan Khan Khan Ishwar Ishweekumwwomm.sssumww
कम पैसे मैं सुखद यात्रा और क्या चाहिए ?
this train very useless. .............
shanadar experience with this app
train is toooooo late ever....
worst experience in train
good nice very interested to know the status of my work schedule is like an
ky he passenger la pn vel lagto tya thikani Tumhi pahile relway barobar time nusar sodat ja
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW