4.0

51407

Mrj Kop Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
16:55
Miraj Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
KOP
18:10
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51407 - Mrj Kop Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MRJ
KOP
-
-

Mrj Kop Passenger Schedule

The 51407 - Mrj Kop Passenger runs from MRJ (Miraj Jn) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Mrj Kop Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51407 passenger train departs from Miraj Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51407 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mrj Kop Passenger - 51407 schedule, Mrj Kop Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51407 - Mrj Kop Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts16:55-0211On Time
JSPJayasingpur17:0717:081min12 km-117min
NMGTNmg Tamdalge17:1617:171min19 km-1110min
HTKHatkanagale17:2417:251min26 km-1110min
RKDRukadi17:3417:351min34 km11111min
VVValivade17:4417:451min40 km11112min
GRMTGur Market17:5117:521min44 km-118min
KOPC Shahumharaj T18:10ends-47 km311On Time

Mrj Kop Passenger - 51407 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mrj Kop Passenger - 51407 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from Miraj Jn at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 6857hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Jayasingpur
12 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Nmg Tamdalge
21 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
26 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Rukadi
33 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Valivade
40 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
GUR MARKET
44 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
47 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mrj Kop Passenger

Mrj Kop Passenger - 51407 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mrj Kop Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMrj Kop Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mrj Kop Passenger - 51407

The Mrj Kop Passenger - 51407 train runs from MRJ (Miraj Jn) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T) 7 of week. It is a popular Miraj Jn to C Shahumharaj T - passenger train and covers a distance of about 47 km. You can check Mrj Kop Passenger - 51407 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51407 route map. You can also check how to reach Miraj to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mrj Kop Passenger

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Mujhe Pune se Kolhapur Jana Hai Kitna time lagega rotation
WRITE A REVIEW