Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

51411 Bay Dwr Passengar

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAY
14:20
Ballari Jn
5hr 40min
26 Stops
UBL
20:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51411 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UBL
BAY
-
-
-

51411 Schedule & Time Table

51411 - Bay Dwr Passengar runs from Ballari Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51411 passenger train departs from Ballari Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51411 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Hulkoti,Kusugali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bay Dwr Passengar - 51411 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bay Dwr Passengar and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAYBallari Jnstarts14:20-0111On Time
BYCBallari Cantt14:2514:261min4 km111On Time
BYC2Ballari Cant14:2714:281min5 km-11-
KDNKudatini14:4614:471min20 km111On Time
DAJDuroji14:5414:551min27 km111On Time
TNGLToranagallu15:0415:051min33 km211On Time
GNRGadiganuru15:1715:181min40 km-11On Time
PKLPapinayaknahali15:3415:351min52 km111On Time
KGWKariganuru15:4115:421min59 km-11On Time
HPTHosapete Jn15:5916:001min65 km111On Time
MRBMunirabad16:1416:151min71 km111On Time
HTNLHitnal16:2516:261min75 km111On Time
GINGinigera16:3516:361min82 km-11On Time
KBLKoppal16:4716:481min93 km111On Time
BNPBhanapur16:5917:001min105 km-11On Time
BNABanni Koppa17:0917:101min116 km-11On Time
SOQSompur Road17:1917:201min123 km-11On Time
RLPHarlapur17:2917:301min132 km-11On Time
KGXKanginhal17:3917:401min141 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn17:5117:521min150 km-11On Time
BKITBinkadakatti18:0918:101min155 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti18:1918:212min163 km111On Time
NGRAnnigeri18:3418:351min173 km-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli18:4418:451min185 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur19:0819:091min189 km-11On Time
KUGKusugali19:1719:192min198 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:00ends-208 km-11On Time

51411 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bay Dwr Passengar - 51411 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-10-2021
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Yesterday
14-10-2021
Today
15-10-2021
Tomorrow
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballari Jn
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Ballari Cantt
-
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
KUDATINI
-
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
DUROJI
-
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Toranagallu
-
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
GADIGANURU
-
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Hosapete Jn
-
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Munirabad
-
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
HITNAL
-
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
GINIGERA
-
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Koppal
-
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanapur
-
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Banni Koppa
-
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sompur Road
-
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
HARLAPUR
-
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kanginhal
-
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gadag Jn
-
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Binkadakatti
-
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
HULKOTI
-
18:19
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Annigeri
-
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sisvinhalli
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
HEBSUR
-
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUGALI
-
19:17
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51411 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bay Dwr Passengar - 51411 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballari Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
S1
S2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bay Dwr Passengar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBay Dwr Passengar Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bay Dwr Passengar (51411) Train

51411 is a popular Ballari Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51411 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bellary to Hubli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51411 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train never reaches destination on time, though it starts from Source ontime, Most dirty, unreliable train on this route
no connecting train for 07323 express from Bellary one passenger train Bellary Dharwad reaches Gadag jn.after 1.30 hours so can not help anyone to catch this 07323 express train very sad 😭 I hopefull to SWR DRM provide the facility for the passenger who are from Bellary and middle of Gadag .
This train never reaches destination on time, though it starts from Source ontime, Most dirty, unreliable train on this route
This train never reaches destination on time, though it starts from Source ontime, Most dirty, unreliable train on this route
every day this train will coming late above hour two hours
This train never reaches destination on time, though it starts from Source ontime, Most dirty, unreliable train on this route
zfjlougfsaasgnkmbvffffjkljhjkllvfdddfbjj
nice maintenance in timing
very dirty toilet is very bad condition
Cleanness is not there and disturbance by other gender
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW