more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

51412

Ubl Bay Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
07:45
Hubballi Jn
6hr 10min
23 Stops
BAY
13:55
Ballari Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51412 - Ubl Bay Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UBL
BAY
-
-

Ubl Bay Passenger Schedule

51412 - Ubl Bay Passenger runs from Hubballi Jn to Ballari Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51412 passenger train departs from Hubballi Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Ballari Jn at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51412 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ubl Bay Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLHubballi Jnstarts07:45-0-11On Time
KUGKusugali07:5707:581min10 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur08:0408:051min19 km-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli08:0808:091min23 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri08:1708:181min35 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti08:2808:291min45 km111On Time
BKITBinkadakatti08:3408:351min53 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn09:1809:202min58 km111On Time
KGXKanginhal09:2809:302min66 km-11On Time
RLPHarlapur09:4409:451min76 km-11On Time
SOQSompur Road09:5910:001min85 km-11On Time
BNABanni Koppa10:1410:151min92 km-11On Time
BNPBhanapur10:2910:301min103 km-11On Time
KBLKoppal10:4910:501min115 km111On Time
GINGinigera11:0111:021min126 km-11On Time
HTNLHitnal11:0911:101min133 km111On Time
MRBMunirabad11:1911:201min137 km111On Time
HPTHosapete Jn11:4911:501min143 km111On Time
GNRGadiganuru12:2412:251min168 km-11On Time
TNGLToranagallu12:3412:351min175 km311On Time
DAJDuroji12:4412:451min181 km211On Time
KDNKudatini12:5412:551min188 km211On Time
BYCBallari Cantt13:2913:301min204 km211On Time
BAYBallari Jn13:55ends-208 km111On Time

Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Tuesday
24-11-2020
Yesterday
25-11-2020
Today
26-11-2020
Tomorrow
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hubballi Jn
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
KUSUGALI
10 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
1min
HEBSUR
20 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Sisvinhalli
24 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Annigeri
36 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
1min
HULKOTI
46 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Binkadakatti
53 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Gadag Jn
58 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanginhal
66 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
1min
HARLAPUR
76 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Sompur Road
85 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Banni Koppa
93 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhanapur
103 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Koppal
115 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
GINIGERA
127 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
-
1min
HITNAL
134 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Munirabad
137 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
143 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
GADIGANURU
169 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Toranagallu
176 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
5
1min
DUROJI
182 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
1min
KUDATINI
189 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Ballari Cantt
204 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Ballari Jn
209 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ubl Bay Passenger

Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Bay Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Bay Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412

51412 is a popular Hubballi Jn to Ballari Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51412 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hubli to Bellary" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ubl Bay Passenger

3.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
should mantain timeliness
good for lacal jurney. Not accurate time
it's best for regulars how tervel daily
nice. but food is not good.
not in time from Hubli departure at 9am 45 min late as per regular time 😒, otherwise good
should maintain clean and time but good use for regular passengers
very good most useful in this aap I like u so much excellent
It's a passenger train and it's good train to travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Hubli to Bellary