3.5

51412

Ubl Bay Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
07:45
Hubballi Jn
6hr 10min
23 Stops
BAY
13:55
Ballari Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51412 - Ubl Bay Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UBL
BAY
-
-

Ubl Bay Passenger Schedule

The 51412 - Ubl Bay Passenger runs from UBL (Hubballi Jn) to BAY (Ballari Jn). Ubl Bay Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51412 passenger train departs from Hubballi Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Ballari Jn at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51412 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 schedule, Ubl Bay Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51412 - Ubl Bay Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLHubballi Jnstarts07:45-0-11On Time
KUGKusugali07:5707:581min10 km-1113min
HBSHebsur08:0408:051min19 km-1114min
SVHESisvinhalli08:0808:091min23 km-1114min
NGRAnnigeri08:1708:181min35 km-1117min
LKTHulkoti08:2808:291min45 km11117min
BKITBinkadakatti08:3408:351min53 km-1118min
GDGGadag Jn09:1809:202min58 km11120min
KGXKanginhal09:2809:302min66 km11135min
RLPHarlapur09:4409:451min76 km-1137min
SOQSompur Road09:5910:001min85 km-1137min
BNABanni Koppa10:1410:151min92 km-1135min
BNPBhanapur10:2910:301min103 km-1133min
KBLKoppal10:4910:501min115 km11127min
GINGinigera11:0111:021min126 km-1125min
HTNLHitnal11:0911:101min133 km11125min
MRBMunirabad11:1911:201min137 km11117min
HPTHosapete Jn11:4911:501min143 km21113min
GNRGadiganuru12:2412:251min168 km-1115min
TNGLToranagallu12:3412:351min175 km31113min
DAJDuroji12:4412:451min181 km21114min
KDNKudatini12:5412:551min188 km21114min
BYCBallari Cantt13:2913:301min204 km21119min
BAYBallari Jn13:55ends-208 km111On Time

Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yesterday
17-11-2019
Today
18-11-2019
Tomorrow
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Ballari Cantt at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hubballi Jn
-
Source
08:00
07:45
15min
-
Source
KUSUGALI
10 km
08:18
08:01
08:21
08:02
19min
-
3min
HEBSUR
20 km
08:29
08:11
08:30
08:12
18min
-
1min
Sisvinhalli
24 km
08:36
08:18
08:37
08:19
18min
-
1min
Annigeri
36 km
08:55
08:30
08:56
08:31
25min
-
1min
HULKOTI
46 km
09:08
08:44
09:10
08:45
25min
-
2min
Binkadakatti
53 km
09:18
08:54
09:37
08:55
42min
-
19min
Gadag Jn
58 km
09:46
09:18
10:00
09:20
40min
-
14min
Kanginhal
66 km
10:17
09:32
10:19
09:33
46min
-
2min
HARLAPUR
76 km
10:36
09:44
10:39
09:45
54min
-
3min
Sompur Road
85 km
10:53
09:59
10:54
10:00
54min
-
1min
Banni Koppa
93 km
11:06
10:14
11:07
10:15
52min
-
1min
Bhanapur
103 km
11:20
10:29
11:21
10:30
51min
-
1min
Koppal
115 km
11:33
10:49
11:36
10:50
46min
-
3min
GINIGERA
127 km
11:48
11:05
11:49
11:06
43min
-
1min
HITNAL
134 km
12:02
11:19
12:03
11:20
43min
-
1min
Munirabad
137 km
12:02
11:29
12:03
11:30
33min
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
143 km
12:23
11:54
12:21
11:55
26min
-
1438min
GADIGANURU
169 km
12:53
12:37
12:54
12:38
16min
-
1min
Toranagallu
176 km
13:02
12:49
13:10
12:50
20min
5
8min
DUROJI
182 km
13:18
13:01
13:19
13:02
17min
-
1min
KUDATINI
189 km
13:26
13:09
13:27
13:10
17min
-
1min
Ballari Cantt
204 km
13:40
13:16
13:41
13:17
24min
-
1min
Ballari Jn
209 km
13:58
13:55
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ubl Bay Passenger

Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Bay Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Bay Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412

The Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 train runs from UBL (Hubballi Jn) to BAY (Ballari Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Hubballi Jn to Ballari Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check Ubl Bay Passenger - 51412 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51412 route map. You can also check how to reach Hubli to Bellary through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ubl Bay Passenger

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for lacal jurney. Not accurate time
it's best for regulars how tervel daily
nice. but food is not good.
not in time from Hubli departure at 9am 45 min late as per regular time 😒, otherwise good
should maintain clean and time but good use for regular passengers
very good most useful in this aap I like u so much excellent
It's a passenger train and it's good train to travel
good time teble h es train ka or achi h 🚆
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW