51429

Sangli Kop Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLI
20:35
Sangli
1hr 45min
7 Stops
KOP
22:20
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51429 - Sangli Kop Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SLI
KOP
-
-

Sangli Kop Passenger Schedule

The 51429 - Sangli Kop Passenger runs from SLI (Sangli) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Sangli Kop Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51429 passenger train departs from Sangli at 08:35 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51429 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sangli Kop Passenger - 51429 schedule, Sangli Kop Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51429 - Sangli Kop Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLISanglistarts20:35-0-11On Time
VRBVishrambag20:3820:391min2 km11111min
MRJMiraj Jn20:5020:555min7 km41114min
JSPJayasingpur21:0921:101min19 km-1117min
HTKHatkanagale21:2621:271min34 km-1141min
RKDRukadi21:3921:401min41 km11140min
VVValivade21:4721:481min48 km11143min
KOPC Shahumharaj T22:20ends-54 km11127min

Sangli Kop Passenger - 51429 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sangli Kop Passenger - 51429 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
08-11-2019
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Yesterday
11-11-2019
Today
12-11-2019
Tomorrow
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Yet to start from Sangli at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 4976hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sangli
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Vishrambag
2 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
7 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Jayasingpur
19 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
34 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Rukadi
41 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Valivade
48 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
54 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sangli Kop Passenger

Sangli Kop Passenger - 51429 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sangli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sangli Kop Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSangli Kop Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sangli Kop Passenger - 51429

The Sangli Kop Passenger - 51429 train runs from SLI (Sangli) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T) 7 of week. It is a popular Sangli to C Shahumharaj T - passenger train and covers a distance of about 54 km. You can check Sangli Kop Passenger - 51429 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51429 route map. You can also check how to reach Sangli to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sangli Kop Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN