more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

51680 Cpu Kte Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
06:15
Chopan
10hr 50min
36 Stops
KTE
17:05
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51680 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KTE
CPU
-
-
-

51680 Schedule & Time Table

51680 - Cpu Kte Passenger runs from Chopan to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 51680 passenger train departs from Chopan at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Katni at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 51680 train is 10hr 50min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Singrauli,Beohari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpu Kte Passenger - 51680 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpu Kte Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts06:15-0-11On Time
BXLLBilli06:2906:301min6 km111On Time
OBRObra Dam06:4906:501min12 km111On Time
PPKDPaprakund07:4307:441min18 km111On Time
MWFMagardaha07:5707:581min25 km111On Time
KDRDKhuldil Road08:1908:201min31 km-11On Time
MCQMirchadhori08:3908:401min41 km-11On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn08:5208:531min49 km111On Time
CHRKChurki09:0509:061min55 km111On Time
SGRLSingrauli09:1309:2310min63 km211On Time
MHDAMahdeiya09:4609:471min68 km111On Time
GNDIGondwali09:5509:561min76 km111On Time
BRGWBargawan09:5810:002min82 km111On Time
MZHLMajhaoli10:1610:182min90 km111On Time
DRGMDeoragram10:2810:302min98 km111On Time
GAJBGajara Bahara10:3810:402min108 km111On Time
SGAMSareigram10:5310:552min119 km111On Time
SSGJSursaraighat Jh11:0311:052min128 km-11On Time
BSDLBharsendi11:1311:152min133 km-11On Time
NWBNiwas Road11:2311:252min138 km111On Time
SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura11:3311:352min155 km111On Time
MWJMarwasgram11:4811:502min165 km111On Time
JOBAJoba11:5812:002min172 km111On Time
KNCKanchanpur Road12:0812:102min181 km111On Time
BARDDuvri Kalan12:1812:202min204 km111On Time
BEHRBeohari12:5013:0010min211 km111On Time
CTJChhataini13:1813:202min222 km-11On Time
BBARBara13:2913:301min240 km111On Time
VSTBijaysota13:4813:502min242 km111On Time
DMYADamoy13:5814:002min252 km111On Time
MFQMahroi14:1314:152min261 km-11On Time
KHBJKhanna Banjari14:2814:302min272 km111On Time
PWKPipariya Kalan14:4314:452min283 km-11On Time
SLHASalhana14:5815:002min294 km111On Time
LEKLakhakhera15:0815:102min303 km111On Time
KTKDKatangi Khurd15:2815:302min312 km111On Time
KTEKatni17:05ends-323 km611On Time

51680 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpu Kte Passenger - 51680 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Billi
6 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Obra Dam
12 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
PAPRAKUND
18 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARDAHA
25 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
KHULDIL ROAD
30 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mirchadhori
41 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Karaila Road Jn
49 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Churki
54 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Singrauli
62 km
09:13
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
MAHDEIYA
68 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gondwali
75 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bargawan
82 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAJHAOLI
90 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
DEORAGRAM
98 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
GAJARA BAHARA
108 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sareigram
119 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
SURSARAIGHAT JH
128 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHARSENDI
133 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Niwas Road
138 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA
154 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
MARWASGRAM
164 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
JOBA
172 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHANPUR ROAD
180 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
DUVRI KALAN
203 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Beohari
211 km
12:50
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHHATAINI
222 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
BARA
239 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bijaysota
242 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
DAMOY
252 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAHROI
260 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna Banjari
272 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
PIPARIYA KALAN
282 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
SALHANA
293 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHAKHERA
303 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
KATANGI KHURD
311 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
322 km
17:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51680 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpu Kte Passenger - 51680 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpu Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpu Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpu Kte Passenger (51680) Train

51680 is a popular Chopan to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 323 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51680 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chopan to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51680 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good trein Ka suvida
kabi b time se nahi pahuchati hamesa late
Surat se Mirzapur expres Surat se Mirzapur
ठीक ठाक चल रही है सर जी कोयला ब्लाक यार्ड के कारण लेट होती हैं
cleanliness ,food, on time not good very poor speed 🚄
Required at time train running
this is may best lick tran in se ko
WRITE A REVIEW