Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Soe Gwo Passenger 52172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOE
06:10
Sheopur Kalan
11hr
23 Stops
GWO
17:10
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Soe Gwo Passenger 52172 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Soe Gwo Passenger 52172. Check Soe Gwo Passenger 52172 seat availability from Sheopur Kalan station to Gwalior station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GWO
SOE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration11hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Soe Gwo Passenger 52172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52172 Soe Gwo Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sheopur Kalan station and ends at Gwalior. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sheopur Kalan and Gwalior and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOESheopur Kalanstarts06:10-0111On Time
DTQDantarda Kalan06:3006:322min10 km-11On Time
GIWGirdharpur07:0207:042min23 km111On Time
IKDIkdori08:5208:542min52 km111On Time
SPRASillipur09:2009:222min61 km111On Time
BIBBirpur10:0110:032min75 km111On Time
KAKNKaimarkalan10:2210:242min83 km111On Time
BJPRBijaipur Road10:4710:492min93 km-11On Time
RMPHRampahari11:0411:062min98 km111On Time
SBLSabalgarh11:4012:0020min106 km111On Time
PPCKPipalwali Chowk12:2212:242min113 km111On Time
SYFSemai12:3512:372min119 km111On Time
KQSKailaras13:0413:062min129 km111On Time
BHATBhatpura13:2813:302min141 km111On Time
SKUSikroda13:4613:482min144 km111On Time
JPOJora Alapur14:0714:092min148 km111On Time
THRThara14:2114:232min153 km-11On Time
SMVSumaoli14:4114:432min160 km111On Time
ABEAmbikeshwar15:0315:052min168 km111On Time
BMZBamour Gaon15:3615:382min180 km-11On Time
MIALMilaoli15:5115:532min185 km111On Time
MTJLMotijheel16:1216:142min191 km-11On Time
GOPAGhosipura16:3416:362min196 km111On Time
GWOGwalior17:10ends-199 km-11On Time

Soe Gwo Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sheopur Kalan
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
DANTARDA KALAN
9 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
GIRDHARPUR
22 km
07:02
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
IKDORI
51 km
08:52
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
SILLIPUR
60 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
BIRPUR
74 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
KAIMARKALAN
82 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
BIJAIPUR ROAD
92 km
10:47
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPAHARI
97 km
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sabalgarh
106 km
11:40
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
PIPALWALI CHOWK
113 km
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
SEMAI
118 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
KAILARAS
128 km
13:04
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
BHATPURA
140 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA
144 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jora Alapur
148 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
THARA
153 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
SUMAOLI
159 km
14:41
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ambikeshwar
167 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
BAMOUR GAON
180 km
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
MILAOLI
184 km
15:51
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
MOTIJHEEL
191 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ghosipura
195 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
GWALIOR
198 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Soe Gwo Passenger 52172 Train Information

Soe Gwo Passenger (52172) train runs from Sheopur Kalan to Gwalior. This passenger train covers a distance of about 199 km. The fare classes on 52172 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Soe Gwo Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Soe Gwo Passenger 52172 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kwhalanabalans gh kasahajalajacagajzva Hzjs sjKa
good morning hgt hu. gun the gyb. ft.
it is good me have a good lovely trien
WRITE A REVIEW