Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dho Srmt Passenger 52179 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHOA
04:00
Dholpur
3hr
8 Stops
SRMT
07:00
Sirmuttra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dho Srmt Passenger 52179 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SRMT
DHOA
-
-
-

Dho Srmt Passenger 52179 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dho Srmt Passenger - 52179 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dho Srmt Passenger 52179 runs from Dholpur to Sirmuttra, 7 days. The Dho Srmt Passenger 52179 passenger departs from Dholpur at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Sirmuttra at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Dho Srmt Passenger train is 3hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dho Srmt Passenger - 52179 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dho Srmt Passenger has the longest halt time at Nurpura,Garhi Sandra,Soorothee,Bari,Mohari,Ranpura,Angai, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Dho Srmt Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHOADholpurstarts04:00-0-11On Time
NPHNurpura04:1504:161min7 km111On Time
GISGarhi Sandra04:4104:421min18 km111On Time
SRTESoorothee04:5204:531min23 km111On Time
BARIBari05:1405:151min31 km-11On Time
MHFMohari05:3605:371min40 km111On Time
RNBRanpura05:5605:571min48 km111On Time
AGEAngai06:1606:171min56 km111On Time
SRMTSirmuttra07:00ends-70 km111On Time

Dho Srmt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dholpur
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
NURPURA
7 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
GARHI SANDRA
18 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
SOOROTHEE
23 km
04:52
04:53
Cancelled
-
-
BARI
31 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARI
40 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
RANPURA
47 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
ANGAI
56 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
SIRMUTTRA
70 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dho Srmt Passenger 52179 Train Information

Dho Srmt Passenger (52179) train runs from Dholpur to Sirmuttra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on 52179 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dho Srmt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dho Srmt Passenger 52179 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW