5.0

52249

Stp Ash Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRK
06:15
Bahraich
7hr 30min
18 Stops
MLN
13:45
Mailani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52249 - Stp Ash Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BRK
MLN
-
-

Stp Ash Passenger Schedule

The 52249 - Stp Ash Passenger runs from BRK (Bahraich) to MLN (Mailani). Stp Ash Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52249 passenger train departs from Bahraich at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Mailani at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 52249 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Stp Ash Passenger - 52249 schedule, Stp Ash Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52249 - Stp Ash Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKBahraichstarts06:15-0-11On Time
RSRisia06:3406:362min14 km1117min
MTMatera06:5706:592min25 km11110min
NNPNanpara Jn07:3007:4010min35 km-114min
RBJRaibojha07:5307:552min43 km11113min
GIHTGaighat Halt08:0508:061min53 km11112min
MINMihinpurwa08:2008:222min59 km11112min
KARHKakraha Rst Hse08:5308:541min69 km11115min
MUHMurthiha09:1109:132min79 km11120min
NSANishangara09:2509:272min88 km11121min
BICBichia09:4509:472min98 km11140min
MJPBManjhra Purab10:1210:142min112 km11150min
KYBRKhairatiya Bh R10:2910:301min120 km11156min
TQNTikunia10:3910:412min127 km1111hr 4min
BXMBelrayan10:5410:562min134 km1111hr 30min
DDWDudwa12:0012:022min163 km1111hr 29min
PLKPalia Kalan12:4012:422min176 km-111hr 21min
BIKBhira Kheri13:1313:152min190 km1111hr 28min
MLNMailani13:45ends-206 km-111hr 28min

Stp Ash Passenger - 52249 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Stp Ash Passenger - 52249 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed RAIBOJHA at 08:19
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bahraich
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Risia
13 km
06:48
06:34
06:50
06:36
14min
-
2min
MATERA
25 km
07:18
06:57
07:20
06:59
21min
-
2min
Nanpara Jn
35 km
07:35
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
RAIBOJHA
47 km
08:17
07:53
08:19
07:55
24min
-
2min
Gaighat Halt
53 km
08:29
08:05
08:30
08:06
24min
-
1min
Mihinpurwa
59 km
08:29
08:20
08:31
08:22
9min
-
2min
Kakraha Rst Hse
69 km
09:02
08:53
09:03
08:54
9min
-
1min
MURTHIHA
80 km
09:14
09:11
09:16
09:13
3min
-
2min
NISHANGARA
88 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Bichia
98 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Manjhra Purab
112 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Khairatiya Bh R
120 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Tikunia
127 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Belrayan
134 km
10:54
10:54
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
2min
DUDWA
163 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Palia Kalan
175 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhira Kheri
190 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Mailani
206 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Stp Ash Passenger

Stp Ash Passenger - 52249 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bahraich
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Stp Ash Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutStp Ash Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Stp Ash Passenger - 52249

The Stp Ash Passenger - 52249 train runs from BRK (Bahraich) to MLN (Mailani) 7 of week. It is a popular Bahraich to Mailani - passenger train and covers a distance of about 206 km. You can check Stp Ash Passenger - 52249 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52249 route map. You can also check how to reach BAHRAICH to Mailani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Stp Ash Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from BAHRAICH to Mailani