3.7

52253

Gd Mln Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRK
13:00
Bahraich
4hr 50min
13 Stops
TQN
17:50
Tikunia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52253 - Gd Mln Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRK
TQN
-
-

Gd Mln Passenger Schedule

The 52253 - Gd Mln Passenger runs from BRK (Bahraich) to TQN (Tikunia). Gd Mln Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52253 passenger train departs from Bahraich at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Tikunia at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 52253 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gd Mln Passenger - 52253 schedule, Gd Mln Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52253 - Gd Mln Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKBahraichstarts13:00-0111On Time
RSRisia13:1913:212min14 km11114min
MTMatera13:4313:452min25 km11117min
NNPNanpara Jn14:1514:2510min35 km11118min
RBJRaibojha14:4814:502min43 km11112min
GIHTGaighat Halt15:0015:011min53 km11113min
MINMihinpurwa15:1515:172min59 km1116min
KARHKakraha Rst Hse15:4115:421min69 km1117min
MUHMurthiha15:5816:002min79 km11115min
NSANishangara16:1216:142min88 km11133min
BICBichia16:3216:342min98 km11138min
MJPBManjhra Purab16:5917:012min112 km11145min
KYBRKhairatiya Bh R17:1717:181min120 km11145min
TQNTikunia17:50ends-127 km11128min

Gd Mln Passenger - 52253 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Mln Passenger - 52253 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Sunday
24-11-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Tikunia at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bahraich
-
Source
13:15
13:00
15min
-
Source
Risia
13 km
13:43
13:19
13:45
13:21
24min
-
2min
MATERA
25 km
14:08
13:43
14:10
13:45
25min
-
2min
Nanpara Jn
35 km
14:40
14:15
14:50
14:25
25min
-
10min
RAIBOJHA
47 km
15:11
14:48
15:13
14:50
23min
-
2min
Gaighat Halt
53 km
15:23
15:00
15:24
15:01
23min
-
1min
Mihinpurwa
59 km
15:40
15:15
15:42
15:17
25min
-
2min
Kakraha Rst Hse
69 km
16:06
15:41
16:07
15:42
25min
-
1min
MURTHIHA
80 km
16:25
15:58
16:27
16:00
27min
-
2min
NISHANGARA
88 km
16:41
16:12
16:43
16:14
29min
-
2min
Bichia
98 km
17:13
16:32
17:15
16:34
41min
-
2min
Manjhra Purab
112 km
17:38
16:59
17:40
17:01
39min
-
2min
Khairatiya Bh R
120 km
17:56
17:17
17:57
17:18
39min
-
1min
Tikunia
127 km
18:05
17:50
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gd Mln Passenger

Gd Mln Passenger - 52253 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bahraich
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Mln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Mln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Mln Passenger - 52253

The Gd Mln Passenger - 52253 train runs from BRK (Bahraich) to TQN (Tikunia) 7 of week. It is a popular Bahraich to Tikunia - passenger train and covers a distance of about 127 km. You can check Gd Mln Passenger - 52253 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52253 route map. You can also check how to reach BAHRAICH to TIKUNIA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gd Mln Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's reliable for use and correct timing
This root is very bed becouse this root train is not available in stetion and getting very let.
too late
WRITE A REVIEW