1.0

52468

Bjpl Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
14:10
Baijnathpaprola
6hr 15min
29 Stops
PTK
20:25
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52468 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-

Bjpl Ptk Passenger Schedule

The 52468 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot). Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52468 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 52468 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52468 schedule, Bjpl Ptk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52468 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts14:10-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl14:1914:201min3 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi14:3214:331min8 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt14:3914:401min11 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl14:4914:512min14 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh15:0415:051min20 km111On Time
PRARParor15:1015:111min22 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg15:2315:241min29 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota15:3315:352min32 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti15:5015:511min38 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir16:0416:051min44 km111On Time
KGRAKangra16:1216:142min47 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar16:2616:282min52 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road16:4316:452min58 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt16:5316:541min61 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt17:0317:041min65 km111On Time
GULRGuler17:1317:141min69 km211On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli17:2217:231min73 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal17:3417:351min75 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam17:4117:432min79 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura17:5217:531min82 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri18:0418:062min88 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr18:2318:252min96 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar18:4018:411min102 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la18:5318:541min108 km111On Time
TLRATalara19:0619:082min112 km211On Time
NUPRNurpur Road19:2719:292min121 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt19:4319:441min128 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road19:4919:512min131 km111On Time
PTKPathankot20:25ends-141 km411On Time

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52468 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52468 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
5 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
12 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
16 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
22 km
14:49
14:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
30 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
1min
PAROR
34 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
44 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota
49 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
2min
SAMLOTI
58 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
66 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra
71 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
78 km
16:26
16:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
88 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
2min
TRIPAL HALT
93 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
98 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Guler
104 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
111 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
114 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
120 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Megh Raj Pura
125 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
133 km
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
144 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
2min
BHARMAR
154 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
162 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
1min
TALARA
169 km
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Nurpur Road
183 km
19:27
19:29
Cancelled
-
2min
KANDWAL HALT
193 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
198 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Pathankot
213 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52468 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52468

The Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52468 train runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52468 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52468 route map. You can also check how to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW