Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Az Kwae Passenger 53014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
08:55
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
17 Stops
KWAE
11:00
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Az Kwae Passenger 53014 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger 53014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53014 Az Kwae Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Katwa. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Katwa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts08:55-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham09:0009:011min4 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd09:0609:071min7 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para09:1309:141min12 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road09:1609:171min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti09:2409:251min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna09:3409:351min26 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha09:4409:451min35 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau09:5209:531min42 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram09:5910:001min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya10:0610:071min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd10:1310:141min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar10:1710:181min56 km111On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan10:2310:241min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri10:2810:291min63 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun10:3310:341min65 km-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku10:3810:391min70 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa11:00ends-73 km-11On Time

Az Kwae Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
08:55
Cancelled
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Az Kwae Passenger 53014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53014 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger 53014 Train Information

Az Kwae Passenger (53014) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 53014 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Az Kwae Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Az Kwae Passenger 53014 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
local train but good running
good super perfect timing
local train but good running
WRITE A REVIEW