Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

53017 Kwae Az Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
19:20
Katwa
2hr 5min
17 Stops
AZ
21:25
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53017 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

53017 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kwae Az Passenger 53017 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Kwae Az Passenger 53017 passenger departs from Katwa at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kwae Az Passenger train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kwae Az Passenger has the longest halt time at Naba Gram Kanku,Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Malihati Tbr Rd,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Kazipara,Chowrigacha,Karna Subarna,Jibanti,Khagraghat Road,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Dhapara Dham, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kwae Az Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts19:20-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku19:2519:261min3 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun19:3019:311min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri19:3519:361min10 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan19:4019:411min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar19:4619:471min17 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd19:5019:511min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya19:5719:581min24 km111On Time
MIANMiangram20:0420:051min27 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau20:1120:121min31 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara20:1620:171min34 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha20:2220:231min38 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna20:3120:321min47 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti20:3720:381min53 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road20:4420:451min58 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd20:5220:531min66 km-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham20:5820:591min69 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn21:25ends-73 km-11On Time

53017 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
19:20
Cancelled
-
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
7 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
10 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
17 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
23 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
30 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
33 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
47 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
52 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
58 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
72 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger (53017) Train

Kwae Az Passenger (53017) runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

53017 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN