more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

53017

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
19:20
Katwa
2hr 5min
17 Stops
AZ
21:25
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53017 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

53017 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53017 passenger train departs from Katwa at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 53017 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kwae Az Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts19:20-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku19:2519:261min3 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun19:3019:311min8 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri19:3519:361min10 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan19:4019:411min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar19:4619:471min17 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd19:5019:511min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya19:5719:581min24 km111On Time
MIANMiangram20:0420:051min27 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau20:1120:121min31 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara20:1620:171min34 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha20:2220:231min38 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna20:3120:321min47 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti20:3720:381min53 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road20:4420:451min58 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd20:5220:531min66 km-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham20:5820:591min69 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn21:25ends-73 km-11On Time

Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-01-2021
Sunday
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Yesterday
26-01-2021
Today
27-01-2021
Tomorrow
28-01-2021
Friday
29-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
19:20
Cancelled
1
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
1
1min
SHIBLUN
8 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
1
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Salar
17 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
1
1min
TENYA
24 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Kazipara
34 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
1
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
1
1min
JIBANTI
53 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
21:10
21:15
Cancelled
1
5min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53017

53017 is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Katwa to Azimganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN