53017

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
19:20
Katwa
2hr 15min
16 Stops
AZ
21:35
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53017 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

The 53017 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Kwae Az Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53017 passenger train departs from Katwa at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53017 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 schedule, Kwae Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53017 - Kwae Az Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts19:20-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku19:2519:261min3 km-114min
SHBLShiblun19:3019:311min8 km1114min
GGLEGangatikuri19:3619:371min10 km-115min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan19:4219:431min13 km-115min
SALESalar19:4819:491min17 km-114min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd19:5219:531min19 km-114min
TYAETenya20:0020:011min24 km1113min
BZLEBazarsau20:2120:221min31 km-113min
KZPEKazipara20:2620:271min34 km1114min
CWLEChowrigacha20:3220:331min38 km-113min
KNSNKarna Subarna20:4120:421min47 km-113min
JVTJibanti20:4720:481min53 km1114min
KGLEKhagraghat Road20:5420:551min58 km-114min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd21:1021:155min66 km-112min
DHPDDhapara Dham21:2021:211min69 km1112min
AZAzimganj Jn21:35ends-73 km-111min

Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Yesterday
13-11-2019
Today
14-11-2019
Tomorrow
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yet to start from Katwa at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
8 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
34 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
53 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53017

The Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 train runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Kwae Az Passenger - 53017 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53017 route map. You can also check how to reach Katwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN