53018

Az Kwae Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
15:15
Azimganj Jn
2hr 10min
19 Stops
KWAE
17:25
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53018 - Az Kwae Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger Schedule

The 53018 - Az Kwae Passenger runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa). Az Kwae Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53018 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 53018 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 schedule, Az Kwae Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53018 - Az Kwae Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham15:2015:211min4 km1111min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd15:2615:271min7 km-111min
NLSFNiyalish Para15:3315:341min12 km1111min
KGLEKhagraghat Road15:3715:381min15 km-113min
JVTJibanti15:4415:451min20 km1116min
KNSNKarna Subarna15:5015:511min26 km-117min
KTLRKanthaliya Road15:5615:571min33 km1118min
CWLEChowrigacha16:0216:031min35 km-119min
KZPEKazipara16:0816:091min39 km1119min
BZLEBazarsau16:1316:141min42 km-119min
MIANMiangram16:2016:211min46 km-1111min
TYAETenya16:2716:281min49 km11111min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd16:3416:351min54 km-1111min
SALESalar16:3816:391min56 km-1110min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan16:4416:451min60 km-1110min
GGLEGangatikuri17:0117:021min63 km-111min
SHBLShiblun17:0717:081min65 km1112min
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku17:1317:141min70 km-112min
KWAEKatwa17:25ends-73 km-11

Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Bazarsau at 16:37
Refresh
Updated 2hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
15:18
15:15
3min
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
4 km
15:23
15:20
15:24
15:21
3min
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
7 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
15 km
15:39
15:37
16:01
15:38
23min
-
22min
JIBANTI
20 km
16:07
15:44
16:08
15:45
23min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
16:13
15:50
16:14
15:51
23min
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
30 km
16:19
15:56
16:20
15:57
23min
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
35 km
16:25
16:02
16:25
16:03
22min
-
-
Kazipara
39 km
16:30
16:08
16:31
16:09
22min
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
16:36
16:13
16:37
16:14
23min
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
16:43
16:20
16:44
16:21
23min
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
16:49
16:27
16:50
16:28
22min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
54 km
16:56
16:34
16:57
16:35
22min
-
1min
Salar
56 km
17:00
16:38
17:01
16:39
22min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
60 km
17:06
16:44
17:07
16:45
22min
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
17:10
17:01
17:11
17:02
9min
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
17:16
17:07
17:17
17:08
9min
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
70 km
17:22
17:13
17:23
17:14
9min
-
1min
Katwa
73 km
17:29
17:25
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Kwae Passenger

Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53018

The Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Katwa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53018 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Katwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Kwae Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN