Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Az Kwae Passenger 53018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
15:15
Azimganj Jn
2hr 10min
19 Stops
KWAE
17:25
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Az Kwae Passenger 53018 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger 53018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Az Kwae Passenger 53018 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Az Kwae Passenger 53018 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Az Kwae Passenger train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Az Kwae Passenger has the longest halt time at Dhapara Dham,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Niyalish Para,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Kanthaliya Road,Chowrigacha,Kazipara,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun,Naba Gram Kanku, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Az Kwae Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham15:2015:211min4 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd15:2615:271min7 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para15:3315:341min12 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road15:3715:381min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti15:4415:451min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna15:5015:511min26 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road15:5615:571min33 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha16:0216:031min35 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara16:0816:091min39 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau16:1316:141min42 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram16:2016:211min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya16:2716:281min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd16:3416:351min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar16:3816:391min56 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan16:4416:451min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri16:4816:491min63 km-111min
SHBLShiblun16:5416:551min65 km-111min
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku16:5917:001min70 km-112min
KWAEKatwa17:25ends-73 km-11On Time

Az Kwae Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
39 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
17:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Az Kwae Passenger 53018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger 53018 Train Information

Az Kwae Passenger (53018) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 53018 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Az Kwae Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Az Kwae Passenger 53018 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN