more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

53018

Az Kwae Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
15:15
Azimganj Jn
2hr 10min
19 Stops
KWAE
17:25
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53018 - Az Kwae Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger Schedule

53018 - Az Kwae Passenger runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days of the week. The 53018 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 53018 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Az Kwae Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham15:2015:211min4 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd15:2615:271min7 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para15:3315:341min12 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road15:3715:381min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti15:4415:451min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna15:5015:511min26 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road15:5615:571min33 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha16:0216:031min35 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara16:0816:091min39 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau16:1316:141min42 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram16:2016:211min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya16:2716:281min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd16:3416:351min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar16:3816:391min56 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan16:4416:451min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri16:4816:491min63 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun16:5416:551min65 km-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku16:5917:001min70 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa17:25ends-73 km-11On Time

Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Yesterday
16-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
Wednesday
19-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
39 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
17:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Kwae Passenger

Az Kwae Passenger - 53018 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53018

53018 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Katwa passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Azimganj to Katwa" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Az Kwae Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN