5.0

53019

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
21:55
Katwa
1hr 50min
14 Stops
AZ
23:45
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53019 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

The 53019 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Kwae Az Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53019 passenger train departs from Katwa at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53019 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53019 schedule, Kwae Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53019 - Kwae Az Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts21:55-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku22:0122:021min4 km-11-
SHBLShiblun22:0522:061min8 km111
GGLEGangatikuri22:1022:111min10 km-111min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan22:1522:161min14 km-112min
SALESalar22:2122:221min17 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd22:2522:261min20 km-11
TYAETenya22:3222:331min24 km111On Time
MIANMiangram22:3822:391min28 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau22:4322:441min31 km-11
CWLEChowrigacha22:5122:521min38 km-114min
KNSNKarna Subarna22:5923:001min48 km-114min
KGLEKhagraghat Road23:0923:101min58 km-115min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd23:1723:181min66 km-116min
AZAzimganj Jn23:45ends-73 km-113min

Kwae Az Passenger - 53019 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53019 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
On Time
Reached Azimganj Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 3203hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
8 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
22:22
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
22:33
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
4min
Bazarsau
31 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
23:01
22:57
23:02
22:58
4min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
23:12
23:07
23:13
23:08
5min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
23:23
23:17
23:24
23:18
6min
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
23:33
23:25
23:34
23:26
8min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53019 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53019

The Kwae Az Passenger - 53019 train runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Kwae Az Passenger - 53019 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53019 route map. You can also check how to reach Katwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is never late and cleanliness is maintained
It is never late and cleanliness is maintained
WRITE A REVIEW