53020

Az Kwae Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:40
Azimganj Jn
2hr 2min
14 Stops
KWAE
18:42
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53020 - Az Kwae Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger Schedule

The 53020 - Az Kwae Passenger runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa). Az Kwae Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53020 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 06:42 hrs. The total running duration of 53020 train is 2hr 2min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Kwae Passenger - 53020 schedule, Az Kwae Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53020 - Az Kwae Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:40-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd16:4716:481min7 km-1112min
KGLEKhagraghat Road16:5616:571min15 km-1112min
JVTJibanti17:0317:041min20 km11117min
KNSNKarna Subarna17:0917:101min26 km-1118min
CWLEChowrigacha17:1917:201min35 km-1123min
BZLEBazarsau17:2817:291min42 km-1126min
MIANMiangram17:4117:421min46 km-1129min
TYAETenya17:4817:491min49 km11128min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd17:5517:561min54 km-1128min
SALESalar17:5918:001min56 km-1126min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan18:0618:071min60 km-1126min
GGLEGangatikuri18:1518:161min63 km-1122min
SHBLShiblun18:2518:261min65 km11122min
KWAEKatwa18:42ends-73 km-1117min

Az Kwae Passenger - 53020 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Kwae Passenger - 53020 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 4886hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
7 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
15 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
35 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
54 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Salar
56 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
60 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
73 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Kwae Passenger

Az Kwae Passenger - 53020 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53020

The Az Kwae Passenger - 53020 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Katwa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Az Kwae Passenger - 53020 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53020 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Katwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Kwae Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN