Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

53023 Az Rph Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
05:40
Azimganj Jn
1hr 55min
10 Stops
RPH
07:35
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53023 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RPH
AZ
-
-
-

53023 Schedule & Time Table

53023 - Az Rph Passenger runs from Azimganj Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53023 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53023 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Nalhati Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Az Rph Passenger - 53023 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Az Rph Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts05:40-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City05:4205:431min1 km111On Time
GSGBGosaingram05:5205:531min6 km-11On Time
BAABarala06:0006:011min11 km-11On Time
SDISagardighi06:1106:121min19 km-11On Time
MGAEMorgram06:2106:221min27 km-11On Time
LAPLohapur06:3106:321min32 km111On Time
TKPTakipur06:4006:411min38 km111On Time
NHTNalhati Jn06:5207:0715min45 km-111min
SDLESwadinpur07:1607:171min53 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat07:35ends-59 km311On Time

53023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Rph Passenger - 53023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
GOSAINGRAM
5 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
BARALA
11 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sagardighi
18 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Morgram
26 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
LOHAPUR
32 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
TAKIPUR
38 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
45 km
06:52
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
52 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
59 km
07:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Rph Passenger - 53023 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Az Rph Passenger (53023) Train

53023 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53023 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Azimganj to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53023 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN