Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

53024 Rph Az Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
22:25
Rampur Hat
1hr 40min
9 Stops
AZ
00:05
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53024 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
AZ
RPH
-
-
-

53024 Schedule & Time Table

53024 - Rph Az Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53024 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53024 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Nalhati Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Az Passenger - 53024 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rph Az Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts22:25-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur22:3222:331min7 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn22:4222:464min14 km-11On Time
TKPTakipur22:5422:551min21 km111On Time
LAPLohapur23:0223:031min27 km211On Time
MGAEMorgram23:1023:111min33 km-11On Time
SDISagardighi23:2023:211min41 km-11On Time
BAABarala23:3023:311min48 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City23:5223:531min58 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn00:05ends-59 km-12On Time

53024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Az Passenger - 53024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
22:25
Cancelled
-
Source
SWADINPUR
6 km
22:32
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
14 km
22:42
22:46
Cancelled
-
-
TAKIPUR
21 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
LOHAPUR
27 km
23:02
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
Morgram
33 km
23:10
23:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sagardighi
40 km
23:20
23:21
Cancelled
-
-
BARALA
48 km
23:30
23:31
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
58 km
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
59 km
00:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Az Passenger - 53024 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rph Az Passenger (53024) Train

53024 is a popular Rampur Hat to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rampur Hat to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53024 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN