more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

53024

Rph Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
22:25
Rampur Hat
1hr 40min
9 Stops
AZ
00:05
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53024 - Rph Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RPH
AZ
-
-

Rph Az Passenger Schedule

53024 - Rph Az Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53024 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 53024 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Az Passenger - 53024 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rph Az Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts22:25-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur22:3222:331min7 km-113min
NHTNalhati Jn22:4222:464min14 km-116min
TKPTakipur22:5422:551min21 km1116min
LAPLohapur23:0223:031min27 km2117min
MGAEMorgram23:1023:111min33 km-116min
SDISagardighi23:2023:211min41 km-117min
BAABarala23:3023:311min48 km-117min
ACLEAzimganj City23:5223:531min58 km1114min
AZAzimganj Jn00:05ends-59 km-121min

Rph Az Passenger - 53024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Az Passenger - 53024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Yesterday
08-03-2021
Today
09-03-2021
Tomorrow
10-03-2021
Thursday
11-03-2021
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
SWADINPUR
7 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
22:42
22:42
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
4min
TAKIPUR
21 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
LOHAPUR
27 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Morgram
33 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Sagardighi
40 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
BARALA
48 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
58 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
59 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rph Az Passenger

Rph Az Passenger - 53024 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Az Passenger - 53024

53024 is a popular Rampur Hat to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rampur Hat to Azimganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rph Az Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN