Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

53031 Az Rph Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
18:25
Azimganj Jn
2hr
10 Stops
RPH
20:25
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53031 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RPH
AZ
-
-
-

53031 Schedule & Time Table

53031 - Az Rph Passenger runs from Azimganj Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53031 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 53031 train is 2hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Nalhati Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Az Rph Passenger - 53031 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Az Rph Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City18:2718:281min1 km-11On Time
GSGBGosaingram18:3718:381min6 km-11On Time
BAABarala18:4518:461min11 km-11On Time
SDISagardighi18:5618:571min19 km-11On Time
MGAEMorgram19:0719:081min27 km-11On Time
LAPLohapur19:1619:171min32 km111On Time
TKPTakipur19:2519:261min38 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn19:4319:463min45 km-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur19:5619:571min53 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat20:25ends-59 km311On Time

53031 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Rph Passenger - 53031 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
GOSAINGRAM
5 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
BARALA
11 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sagardighi
18 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Morgram
26 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
LOHAPUR
32 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
TAKIPUR
38 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
45 km
19:43
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
52 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
59 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53031 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Rph Passenger - 53031 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Az Rph Passenger (53031) Train

53031 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Azimganj to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53031 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad so think this train is always run right time.
WRITE A REVIEW