more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

53031

Az Rph Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
18:25
Azimganj Jn
2hr
10 Stops
RPH
20:25
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53031 - Az Rph Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
AZ
RPH
-
-

Az Rph Passenger Schedule

53031 - Az Rph Passenger runs from Azimganj Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53031 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 53031 train is 2hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Az Rph Passenger - 53031 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Az Rph Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City18:2718:281min1 km-11
GSGBGosaingram18:3718:381min6 km-111min
BAABarala18:4518:461min11 km-111min
SDISagardighi18:5618:571min19 km-111min
MGAEMorgram19:0719:081min27 km-111min
LAPLohapur19:1619:171min32 km1111min
TKPTakipur19:2519:261min38 km-111min
NHTNalhati Jn19:4319:463min45 km-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur19:5619:571min53 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat20:25ends-59 km311On Time

Az Rph Passenger - 53031 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Rph Passenger - 53031 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Yesterday
26-02-2021
Today
27-02-2021
Tomorrow
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 18hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
GOSAINGRAM
7 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
BARALA
11 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Sagardighi
19 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Morgram
26 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
LOHAPUR
32 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
TAKIPUR
38 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
45 km
19:43
19:43
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
3min
SWADINPUR
52 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
59 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Rph Passenger

Az Rph Passenger - 53031 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Rph Passenger - 53031

53031 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Azimganj to Rampur Hat" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Rph Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad so think this train is always run right time.
WRITE A REVIEW