Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

53034 Rph Az Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
15:45
Rampur Hat
1hr 45min
10 Stops
AZ
17:30
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53034 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
AZ
RPH
-
-
-

53034 Schedule & Time Table

53034 - Rph Az Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53034 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53034 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Nalhati Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Az Passenger - 53034 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rph Az Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts15:45-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur15:5215:531min7 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn16:0216:042min14 km-11On Time
TKPTakipur16:1316:141min21 km111On Time
LAPLohapur16:2216:231min27 km211On Time
MGAEMorgram16:3016:311min33 km-11On Time
SDISagardighi16:4016:411min41 km-11On Time
BAABarala16:5016:511min48 km-11On Time
GSGBGosaingram16:5716:581min54 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City17:1417:151min58 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn17:30ends-59 km-11On Time

53034 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Az Passenger - 53034 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SWADINPUR
6 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
14 km
16:02
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
TAKIPUR
21 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
LOHAPUR
27 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Morgram
33 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sagardighi
40 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
BARALA
48 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
GOSAINGRAM
53 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
58 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
59 km
17:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Az Passenger - 53034 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rph Az Passenger (53034) Train

53034 is a popular Rampur Hat to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53034 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rampur Hat to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53034 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN