more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

53036

Bhw Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
03:45
Barharwa Jn
2hr 45min
19 Stops
AZ
06:30
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53036 - Bhw Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BHW
AZ
-
-

Bhw Az Passenger Schedule

53036 - Bhw Az Passenger runs from Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53036 passenger train departs from Barharwa Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53036 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bhw Az Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts03:45-0311On Time
BDAGBonidanga03:5403:551min5 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal04:0204:031min10 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga04:0904:101min13 km-11On Time
BQZBallalpur04:2204:231min21 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara04:2904:301min26 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga04:4304:441min31 km-11On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H04:5104:521min38 km111On Time
NILENimtita04:5704:581min41 km-11On Time
SPLESujnipara05:0505:061min47 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran05:1505:161min54 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road05:2205:231min61 km211On Time
GALEGankar05:2905:301min67 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram05:3805:391min75 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha05:4405:451min80 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal05:5005:511min84 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road05:5505:561min86 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt06:0106:021min90 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City06:0706:081min94 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn06:30ends-96 km311On Time

Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
03:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BONIDANGA
5 km
03:54
03:55
Cancelled
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
9 km
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
1min
TILDANGA
10 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLALPUR
14 km
04:22
04:23
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKOPARA
17 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
23 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Basudebpur H
30 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Nimtita
33 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
39 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
1min
AHIRAN
46 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Jangipur Road
52 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
1min
GANKAR
59 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
1min
MANIGRAM
67 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
1
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
71 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHIPAL
75 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahipal Road
77 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
82 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj City
86 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
87 km
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bhw Az Passenger

Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barharwa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhw Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhw Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhw Az Passenger - 53036

53036 is a popular Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Barharwa to Azimganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhw Az Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mfhjfxgghjcxxvb BBC xfghhxzch CT uihhvvhxv
mfhjfxgghjcxxvb BBC xfghhxzch CT uihhvvhxv
WRITE A REVIEW