5.0

53036

Bhw Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
03:45
Barharwa Jn
2hr 45min
19 Stops
AZ
06:30
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53036 - Bhw Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BHW
AZ
-
-

Bhw Az Passenger Schedule

The 53036 - Bhw Az Passenger runs from BHW (Barharwa Jn) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Bhw Az Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53036 passenger train departs from Barharwa Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53036 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 schedule, Bhw Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53036 - Bhw Az Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts03:45-0311On Time
BDAGBonidanga03:5403:551min5 km-1114min
BDBSBindubasini Hal04:0204:031min10 km-1114min
TDLETildanga04:0904:101min13 km-1112min
BQZBallalpur04:2204:231min21 km-1117min
SXPSankopara04:2904:301min26 km11123min
DGLEDhulian Ganga04:4304:441min31 km-1121min
BDBPBasudebpur H04:5104:521min38 km11121min
NILENimtita04:5704:581min41 km-1121min
SPLESujnipara05:0505:061min47 km-1124min
AHNAhiran05:1505:161min54 km11124min
JRLEJangipur Road05:2205:231min61 km21129min
GALEGankar05:2905:301min67 km-1132min
MGLEManigram05:3805:391min75 km-1131min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha05:4405:451min80 km-1131min
MPLEMahipal05:5005:511min84 km-1131min
MPLRMahipal Road05:5505:561min86 km-1132min
PRDGPoradanga Halt06:0106:021min90 km-1129min
ACLEAzimganj City06:0706:081min94 km11115min
AZAzimganj Jn06:30ends-96 km31134min

Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Overall delay: 56min
Crossed PORADANGA HALT at 06:58
Refresh
Updated 9hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
04:10
03:45
25min
-
Source
BONIDANGA
5 km
04:19
03:54
04:25
03:55
30min
-
6min
BINDUBASINI HAL
9 km
04:32
04:02
04:33
04:03
30min
-
1min
TILDANGA
10 km
04:36
04:09
04:37
04:10
27min
-
1min
BALLALPUR
14 km
04:48
04:22
04:59
04:23
36min
-
11min
SANKOPARA
17 km
05:05
04:29
05:06
04:30
36min
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
23 km
05:15
04:43
05:17
04:44
33min
-
2min
Basudebpur H
30 km
05:24
04:51
05:25
04:52
33min
-
1min
Nimtita
33 km
05:28
04:57
05:31
04:58
33min
-
3min
SUJNIPARA
39 km
05:42
05:05
05:46
05:06
40min
-
4min
AHIRAN
46 km
05:55
05:15
05:56
05:16
40min
-
1min
Jangipur Road
52 km
06:05
05:22
06:06
05:23
43min
-
1min
GANKAR
59 km
06:12
05:29
06:13
05:30
43min
-
1min
MANIGRAM
67 km
06:21
05:38
06:22
05:39
43min
1
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
71 km
06:27
05:44
06:28
05:45
43min
-
1min
MAHIPAL
75 km
06:33
05:50
06:34
05:51
43min
-
1min
Mahipal Road
77 km
06:37
05:55
06:38
05:56
42min
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
82 km
06:57
06:01
06:58
06:02
56min
-
1min
Azimganj City
86 km
06:44
06:07
06:45
06:08
37min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
87 km
07:07
06:30
Destination
37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bhw Az Passenger

Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barharwa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhw Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhw Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhw Az Passenger - 53036

The Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 train runs from BHW (Barharwa Jn) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check Bhw Az Passenger - 53036 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53036 route map. You can also check how to reach Barharwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhw Az Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mfhjfxgghjcxxvb BBC xfghhxzch CT uihhvvhxv
mfhjfxgghjcxxvb BBC xfghhxzch CT uihhvvhxv
WRITE A REVIEW