Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bwn Bhw Passenger 53063 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
06:30
Barddhaman Jn
5hr 40min
33 Stops
TPH
12:10
Tinpahar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwn Bhw Passenger 53063 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bwn Bhw Passenger 53063. Check Bwn Bhw Passenger 53063 seat availability from Barddhaman Jn station to Tinpahar Jn station.

GN
INR45
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BWN
TPH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration5hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bwn Bhw Passenger 53063 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53063 Bwn Bhw Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barddhaman Jn station and ends at Tinpahar Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barddhaman Jn and Tinpahar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts06:30-0611On Time
TITTalit06:3706:381min7 km411On Time
KANKhana Jn06:4606:471min13 km-11On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal06:5506:561min18 km211On Time
BPSBanpas07:0107:021min23 km211On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal07:0807:091min28 km211On Time
GKHGuskara07:1607:171min33 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal07:2507:261min39 km111On Time
BDHBhedia07:3107:321min44 km111On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn07:4107:465min52 km111On Time
PNEPrantik07:5207:531min56 km111On Time
KPLEKopai08:0208:031min62 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn08:1208:131min71 km111On Time
BSLEBataspur08:1808:191min77 km111On Time
SNTSainthia08:2808:291min85 km311On Time
GHLEGadadharpur08:3708:381min92 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur08:4508:461min100 km-11On Time
TPFTarapith Road08:5208:531min105 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat09:1109:165min112 km311On Time
SDLESwadinpur09:2409:251min119 km111On Time
NHTNalhati Jn09:3209:342min127 km311On Time
CTRChatra09:4009:411min135 km111On Time
MRRMurarai09:4909:501min143 km111On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge09:5509:561min148 km111On Time
RJGRajgram10:0210:031min155 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi10:0910:101min160 km311On Time
PKRPakur10:1710:192min165 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita10:2410:251min170 km211On Time
KLPKotalpukur10:3210:331min177 km211On Time
GMANGumani10:4010:411min184 km111On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn11:2811:335min191 km311On Time
BKLEBakudi11:4211:431min199 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia11:4811:491min203 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn12:10ends-208 km-11On Time

Bwn Bhw Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Talit
7 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
17 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Banpas
22 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
27 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
32 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Pichkurirdhal
39 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
44 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
51 km
07:41
07:41
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
5min
Prantik
56 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Kopai
62 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
71 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Bataspur
76 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
84 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Gadadharpur
91 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
99 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Tarapith Road
105 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
112 km
09:11
09:11
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
5min
Swadinpur
119 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
126 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Chatra
135 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
142 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
147 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
154 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Nagarnabi
159 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
165 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Tilbhita
169 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
177 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Gumani
183 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
191 km
11:28
11:28
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
5min
Bakudi
199 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
202 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
207 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Bhw Passenger 53063 Train Information

Bwn Bhw Passenger (53063) train runs from Barddhaman Jn to Tinpahar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 53063 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwn Bhw Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bardhaman to Tinpahar