2.3

53063

Bwn Bhw Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
06:30
Barddhaman Jn
5hr 40min
33 Stops
TPH
12:10
Tinpahar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53063 - Bwn Bhw Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BWN
TPH
-
-

Bwn Bhw Passenger Schedule

The 53063 - Bwn Bhw Passenger runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to TPH (Tinpahar Jn). Bwn Bhw Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53063 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tinpahar Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 53063 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Bhw Passenger - 53063 schedule, Bwn Bhw Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53063 - Bwn Bhw Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts06:30-0611On Time
TITTalit06:3706:381min7 km4118min
KANKhana Jn06:4606:471min13 km-118min
JTLJhapater Dhal06:5506:561min18 km21111min
BPSBanpas07:0107:021min23 km21114min
NRXNoadar Dhal07:0807:091min28 km21116min
GKHGuskara07:1607:171min33 km21116min
PCQPichkurirdhal07:2507:261min39 km11115min
BDHBhedia07:3107:321min44 km11115min
BHPBolpur S Niktn07:4107:465min52 km11115min
PNEPrantik07:5207:531min56 km11116min
KPLEKopai08:0208:031min62 km21119min
AMPAhmadpur Jn08:1208:131min71 km11120min
BSLEBataspur08:1808:191min77 km11124min
SNTSainthia08:2808:291min85 km31124min
GHLEGadadharpur08:3708:381min92 km11125min
MLVMallarpur08:4508:461min100 km-1126min
TPFTarapith Road08:5208:531min105 km11126min
RPHRampur Hat09:1109:165min112 km31120min
SDLESwadinpur09:2409:251min119 km11125min
NHTNalhati Jn09:3209:342min127 km31129min
CTRChatra09:4009:411min135 km11132min
MRRMurarai09:4909:501min143 km11133min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge09:5509:561min148 km11136min
RJGRajgram10:0210:031min155 km31138min
NGFNagarnabi10:0910:101min160 km31139min
PKRPakur10:1710:192min165 km11140min
TBBTilbhita10:2410:251min170 km21140min
KLPKotalpukur10:3210:331min177 km21142min
GMANGumani10:4010:411min184 km11145min
BHWBarharwa Jn11:2811:335min191 km31130min
BKLEBakudi11:4211:431min199 km-1134min
DDXDhamdhamia11:4811:491min203 km-1137min
TPHTinpahar Jn12:10ends-208 km-1129min

Bwn Bhw Passenger - 53063 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Bhw Passenger - 53063 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
17 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
BANPAS
23 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
27 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
33 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
39 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
44 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
51 km
07:41
07:41
07:46
07:46
On Time
1
5min
Prantik
56 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
KOPAI
62 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
71 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
BATASPUR
76 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
84 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
91 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
99 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
105 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
112 km
09:11
09:11
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
5min
SWADINPUR
119 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
126 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Chatra
135 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
143 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
148 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
155 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
NAGARNABI
161 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
166 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
TILBHITA
171 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
178 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
GUMANI
185 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
195 km
11:28
11:28
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
5min
BAKUDI
203 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
206 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
212 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bwn Bhw Passenger

Bwn Bhw Passenger - 53063 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barddhaman Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bwn Bhw Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBwn Bhw Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bwn Bhw Passenger - 53063

The Bwn Bhw Passenger - 53063 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to TPH (Tinpahar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Tinpahar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check Bwn Bhw Passenger - 53063 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53063 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Tinpahar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Bhw Passenger

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
local train hamesha late karte h...
valo tik Tak Cole taylet valo
WRITE A REVIEW