Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

53063 Bwn Bhw Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
06:30
Barddhaman Jn
5hr 40min
33 Stops
TPH
12:10
Tinpahar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53063 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
TPH
BWN
-
-
-

53063 Schedule & Time Table

53063 - Bwn Bhw Passenger runs from Barddhaman Jn to Tinpahar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53063 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tinpahar Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 53063 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Bolpur S Niktn,Rampur Hat,Barharwa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bwn Bhw Passenger - 53063 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bwn Bhw Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts06:30-0611On Time
TITTalit06:3706:381min7 km411On Time
KANKhana Jn06:4606:471min13 km-11On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal06:5506:561min18 km211On Time
BPSBanpas07:0107:021min23 km211On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal07:0807:091min28 km211On Time
GKHGuskara07:1607:171min33 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal07:2507:261min39 km111On Time
BDHBhedia07:3107:321min44 km111On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn07:4107:465min52 km111On Time
PNEPrantik07:5207:531min56 km111On Time
KPLEKopai08:0208:031min62 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn08:1208:131min71 km111On Time
BSLEBataspur08:1808:191min77 km111On Time
SNTSainthia08:2808:291min85 km311On Time
GHLEGadadharpur08:3708:381min92 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur08:4508:461min100 km-11On Time
TPFTarapith Road08:5208:531min105 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat09:1109:165min112 km311On Time
SDLESwadinpur09:2409:251min119 km111On Time
NHTNalhati Jn09:3209:342min127 km311On Time
CTRChatra09:4009:411min135 km111On Time
MRRMurarai09:4909:501min143 km111On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge09:5509:561min148 km111On Time
RJGRajgram10:0210:031min155 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi10:0910:101min160 km311On Time
PKRPakur10:1710:192min165 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita10:2410:251min170 km211On Time
KLPKotalpukur10:3210:331min177 km211On Time
GMANGumani10:4010:411min184 km111On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn11:2811:335min191 km311On Time
BKLEBakudi11:4211:431min199 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia11:4811:491min203 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn12:10ends-208 km-11On Time

53063 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Bhw Passenger - 53063 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jhapater Dhal
17 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
BANPAS
22 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Noadar Dhal
27 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
32 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
PICHKURIRDHAL
39 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bhedia
44 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
51 km
07:41
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
56 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
KOPAI
62 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
71 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
BATASPUR
76 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
84 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
91 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
99 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
TARAPITH ROAD
105 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
112 km
09:11
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
119 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
126 km
09:32
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
135 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
142 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
147 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
154 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
159 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
165 km
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
169 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
177 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
183 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
191 km
11:28
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
199 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
202 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
207 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bwn Bhw Passenger (53063) Train

53063 is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Tinpahar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53063 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bardhaman to Tinpahar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53063 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
local train hamesha late karte h...
valo tik Tak Cole taylet valo
WRITE A REVIEW