Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

53069 Bwn Rph Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
20:15
Barddhaman Jn
2hr 40min
18 Stops
RPH
22:55
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53069 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RPH
BWN
-
-
-

53069 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bwn Rph Passenger - 53069 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bwn Rph Passenger 53069 runs from Barddhaman Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days. The Bwn Rph Passenger 53069 passenger departs from Barddhaman Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bwn Rph Passenger train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bwn Rph Passenger - 53069 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bwn Rph Passenger has the longest halt time at Bolpur S Niktn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bwn Rph Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts20:15-0711On Time
TITTalit20:2320:241min7 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn20:3220:331min13 km-11On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal20:4220:431min18 km211On Time
BPSBanpas20:4820:491min23 km211On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal20:5520:561min28 km211On Time
GKHGuskara21:0221:031min33 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal21:0921:101min39 km111On Time
BDHBhedia21:1521:161min44 km111On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn21:2421:262min52 km111On Time
PNEPrantik21:3321:341min56 km111On Time
KPLEKopai21:4321:441min62 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn21:5221:531min71 km111On Time
BSLEBataspur22:0122:021min77 km111On Time
SNTSainthia22:1122:121min85 km311On Time
GHLEGadadharpur22:2022:211min92 km111On Time
MLVMallarpur22:2822:291min100 km111On Time
TPFTarapith Road22:4022:411min105 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat22:55ends-112 km311On Time

53069 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
20:15
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jhapater Dhal
17 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
BANPAS
22 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Noadar Dhal
27 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
32 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
PICHKURIRDHAL
39 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhedia
44 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
51 km
21:24
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
56 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
KOPAI
62 km
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
71 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
BATASPUR
76 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
84 km
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
91 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
99 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
TARAPITH ROAD
105 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
112 km
22:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53069 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bwn Rph Passenger - 53069 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barddhaman Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bwn Rph Passenger (53069) Train

Bwn Rph Passenger (53069) runs from Barddhaman Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger covers a distance of about 112 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

53069 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
BWNRPH is passenger train but very good. Most of the days it goes properly. You can trust it.
BWNRPH is passenger train but very good. Most of the days it goes properly. You can trust it.
BWNRPH is passenger train but very good. Most of the days it goes properly. You can trust it.
WRITE A REVIEW