Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

53074 Sbg Rph Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
04:45
Sahibganj Jn
3hr 35min
21 Stops
RPH
08:20
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53074 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
SBG
-
-
-

53074 Schedule & Time Table

53074 - Sbg Rph Passenger runs from Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53074 passenger train departs from Sahibganj Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53074 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Barharwa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbg Rph Passenger - 53074 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbg Rph Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts04:45-0311On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn04:5504:561min8 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur05:0505:061min14 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato05:1505:161min21 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari05:2505:261min28 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak05:3205:331min33 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn05:3905:401min38 km211On Time
DDXDhamdhamia05:4705:481min43 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi05:5305:541min47 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn06:1006:155min54 km211On Time
GMANGumani06:2506:261min62 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur06:3706:381min69 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita06:4506:461min76 km-11On Time
PKRPakur06:5206:542min81 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi06:5907:001min86 km111On Time
RJGRajgram07:0807:091min91 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge07:1607:171min98 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai07:2307:252min103 km-11On Time
CTRChatra07:3207:331min110 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn07:4107:421min119 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur07:5107:521min126 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat08:20ends-133 km311On Time

53074 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbg Rph Passenger - 53074 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
13 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
21 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
28 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
32 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
42 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
46 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
54 km
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
61 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
68 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
76 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
80 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
85 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
91 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
97 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
102 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
110 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
119 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
126 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
133 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53074 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbg Rph Passenger - 53074 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbg Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbg Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbg Rph Passenger (53074) Train

53074 is a popular Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53074 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sahibganj to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53074 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It was fantastic and the journey was wonderful
WRITE A REVIEW