Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sbg Rph Passenger 53074 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
04:45
Sahibganj Jn
3hr 35min
21 Stops
RPH
08:20
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbg Rph Passenger 53074 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbg Rph Passenger 53074. Check Sbg Rph Passenger 53074 seat availability from Sahibganj Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
SBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbg Rph Passenger 53074 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53074 Sbg Rph Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sahibganj Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sahibganj Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts04:45-0311On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn04:5504:561min8 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur05:0505:061min14 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato05:1505:161min21 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari05:2505:261min28 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak05:3205:331min33 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn05:3905:401min38 km211On Time
DDXDhamdhamia05:4705:481min43 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi05:5305:541min47 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn06:1006:155min54 km211On Time
GMANGumani06:2506:261min62 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur06:3706:381min69 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita06:4506:461min76 km-11On Time
PKRPakur06:5206:542min81 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi06:5907:001min86 km111On Time
RJGRajgram07:0807:091min91 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge07:1607:171min98 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai07:2307:252min103 km-11On Time
CTRChatra07:3207:331min110 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn07:4107:421min119 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur07:5107:521min126 km-11On Time
RPHRampur Hat08:20ends-133 km311On Time

Sbg Rph Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
13 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
21 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
28 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
32 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
42 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
46 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
54 km
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
61 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
68 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
76 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
80 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
85 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
91 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
97 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
102 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
110 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
119 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
126 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
133 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbg Rph Passenger 53074 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbg Rph Passenger - 53074 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbg Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbg Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbg Rph Passenger 53074 Train Information

Sbg Rph Passenger (53074) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 133 km. The fare classes on 53074 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbg Rph Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbg Rph Passenger 53074 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It was fantastic and the journey was wonderful
WRITE A REVIEW