Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

53081 Rph Dumk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
12:25
Rampur Hat
3hr 35min
16 Stops
JSME
16:00
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53081 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JSME
RPH
-
-
-

53081 Schedule & Time Table

Check Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rph Dumk Passenger 53081 runs from Rampur Hat to Jasidih Jn, 7 days. The Rph Dumk Passenger 53081 passenger departs from Rampur Hat at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Rph Dumk Passenger train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rph Dumk Passenger has the longest halt time at Dumka, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Rph Dumk Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts12:25-0311On Time
ALPDAdalpahari12:4012:411min12 km111On Time
PRGRPinargaria12:5512:561min19 km111On Time
HRNSHarinsing13:0213:031min27 km111On Time
SKIPSikaripara13:1113:121min40 km-11On Time
BRMABarmasia13:2713:281min48 km111On Time
KURVKurva13:3513:361min58 km111On Time
DUMKDumka14:0514:2015min65 km111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur14:2714:281min69 km111On Time
JAMAJama14:3714:381min77 km111On Time
BSKHBasukinath14:4914:501min87 km211On Time
CNPIChandanpahari15:0015:011min96 km111On Time
DPDHDhanpatdih15:0715:081min104 km111-
GRMAGhormara15:1915:201min110 km-11On Time
MHURMohanpur15:3115:321min120 km111On Time
DGHRDeoghar15:4315:441min130 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn16:00ends-136 km511On Time

53081 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
12:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Adalpahari
12 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
Pinargaria
19 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Harinsing
26 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sikaripara
40 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Barmasia
47 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kurva
58 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
DUMKA
64 km
14:05
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Madanpur
68 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
JAMA
77 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
BASUKINATH
87 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDANPAHARI
96 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
GHORMARA
109 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANPUR
119 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
DEOGHAR
129 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
135 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53081 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Dumk Passenger - 53081 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Dumk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Dumk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Dumk Passenger (53081) Train

Rph Dumk Passenger (53081) runs from Rampur Hat to Jasidih Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

53081 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
single line hone k karan thodi problem hoti hai....br fir v achi train hai.....let latifi sbse Badi problm h otherwise baki sari chije bht achi h
it is good for rural areas . because some people do not know, the train is stated this junction
single line hone k karan thodi problem hoti hai....br fir v achi train hai.....let latifi sbse Badi problm h otherwise baki sari chije bht achi h
Best train between Tara Perth to Jasidih in.
thik thak ache motamoti bhaloi
overall good but the issue is regarding its timing. it is really weird.
cleanling not done. Rest is OK
jai maata do jai Maa tara
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW