Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

53082 Dumk Rph Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
16:30
Jasidih Jn
3hr 40min
15 Stops
RPH
20:10
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53082 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
JSME
-
-
-

53082 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dumk Rph Passenger - 53082 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dumk Rph Passenger 53082 runs from Jasidih Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days. The Dumk Rph Passenger 53082 passenger departs from Jasidih Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Dumk Rph Passenger train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dumk Rph Passenger - 53082 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dumk Rph Passenger has the longest halt time at Dumka, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dumk Rph Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts16:30-0511On Time
DGHRDeoghar16:3816:391min6 km111On Time
MHURMohanpur16:4716:481min16 km111On Time
GRMAGhormara17:0417:051min26 km211On Time
CNPIChandanpahari17:2117:221min40 km111On Time
BSKHBasukinath17:3417:351min49 km211On Time
JAMAJama17:4517:461min59 km111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur17:5517:561min67 km111On Time
DUMKDumka18:1018:2010min72 km111On Time
KURVKurva18:3718:381min78 km111On Time
BRMABarmasia18:5318:541min89 km111On Time
SKIPSikaripara19:0619:071min96 km-11On Time
HRNSHarinsing19:2519:261min109 km111On Time
PRGRPinargaria19:3619:371min117 km111On Time
ALPDAdalpahari19:4619:471min124 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat20:10ends-136 km311On Time

53082 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DEOGHAR
6 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
MOHANPUR
16 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
GHORMARA
26 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDANPAHARI
39 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
BASUKINATH
48 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
JAMA
58 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
New Madanpur
67 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
DUMKA
71 km
18:10
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kurva
77 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Barmasia
88 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sikaripara
95 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Harinsing
109 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pinargaria
116 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Adalpahari
123 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
135 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53082 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dumk Rph Passenger - 53082 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dumk Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDumk Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dumk Rph Passenger (53082) Train

Dumk Rph Passenger (53082) runs from Jasidih Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

53082 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train... On time i love this train
single train ....jsme to Rampurhat
dumka.entarsiti.basuki.nath.kitna.taim.anawali.hi
train is so darty and also not on time
very good train Jasidih to Rampurhat
very gud train...I always travel with dis train
WRITE A REVIEW