more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

53082

Dumk Rph Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
16:30
Jasidih Jn
3hr 40min
17 Stops
RPH
20:10
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53082 - Dumk Rph Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
JSME
-
-
-

Dumk Rph Passenger Schedule

53082 - Dumk Rph Passenger runs from Jasidih Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53082 passenger train departs from Jasidih Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 53082 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dumk Rph Passenger - 53082 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dumk Rph Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts16:30-0511On Time
DGHRDeoghar16:3816:391min6 km1112min
MHURMohanpur16:4716:481min16 km1111min
SSNTSirsa Nunthar Halt16:5616:571min21 km111-
GRMAGhormara17:0417:051min26 km2111min
DPDHDhanpatdih17:1317:141min32 km111-
CNPIChandanpahari17:2117:221min40 km1111min
BSKHBasukinath17:2817:335min49 km2112min
JAMAJama17:4917:501min59 km1115min
MPURNew Madanpur18:0018:011min67 km1115min
DUMKDumka18:2018:3515min72 km1116min
KURVKurva18:4218:431min78 km1113min
BRMABarmasia18:5818:591min89 km1113min
SKIPSikaripara19:1119:121min96 km-112min
HRNSHarinsing19:3019:311min109 km1112min
PRGRPinargaria19:3919:401min117 km1113min
ALPDAdalpahari19:4919:501min124 km1114min
RPHRampur Hat20:10ends-136 km3113min

Dumk Rph Passenger - 53082 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dumk Rph Passenger - 53082 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Yesterday
15-05-2021
Today
16-05-2021
Tomorrow
17-05-2021
Tuesday
18-05-2021
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 701hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
DEOGHAR
6 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
MOHANPUR
17 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
30 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
39 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
48 km
17:28
17:28
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
5min
JAMA
58 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
New Madanpur
67 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
71 km
18:20
18:20
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
15min
Kurva
77 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Barmasia
88 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Sikaripara
95 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
1
1min
Harinsing
109 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Pinargaria
116 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
1min
Adalpahari
123 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
135 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dumk Rph Passenger

Dumk Rph Passenger - 53082 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dumk Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDumk Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dumk Rph Passenger - 53082

53082 is a popular Jasidih Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 136 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53082 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jasidih to Rampur Hat" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Dumk Rph Passenger

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train... On time i love this train
single train ....jsme to Rampurhat
dumka.entarsiti.basuki.nath.kitna.taim.anawali.hi
train is so darty and also not on time
very good train Jasidih to Rampurhat
very gud train...I always travel with dis train
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jasidih to Rampur Hat
Jasidih to Rampur Hat Trains Running Status
Jasidih to Rampur Hat Trains Seat Availability