more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jasidih to Gorakhpur Trains

Looking for trains from Jasidih to Gorakhpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 COVID Special trains found running between Jasidih to Gorakhpur covering a distance of 532 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jasidih to Gorakhpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gorakhpur to Jasidih train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जसीडिह जंक्शन से गोरखपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05027Hte Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05027 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    00:59
    15hr 21min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    16:20
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 15027Maurya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15027 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    01:03
    16hr 22min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    17:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 13019Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    02:59
    14hr 46min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 03019Hwh Kgm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03019 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    03:02
    14hr 48min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
    Fri, 19 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 15051Koaa Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15051 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    19:58
    12hr 17min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
    Fri, 19 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 15049Koaa Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15049 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    19:58
    13hr 47min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
  • 05049Koaa Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05049 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    19:58
    13hr 12min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
  • 05047Koaa Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05047 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    19:58
    11hr 52min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • 05051Koaa Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05051 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    19:58
    12hr 12min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
    Fri, 19 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 15047Purbanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15047 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    19:58
    11hr 47min
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    07:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -

Jasidih to Gorakhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jasidih to Gorakhpur?

A. 11 trains run daily between Jasidih to Gorakhpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jasidih to Gorakhpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jasidih to Gorakhpur is 532 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jasidih?

A. In Jasidih there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gorakhpur?

A. In Gorakhpur there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jasidih to Gorakhpur?

A. To travel from Jasidih to Gorakhpur, 11 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jasidih to Gorakhpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jasidih to Gorakhpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jasidih to Gorakhpur?

A. If travelling from Jasidih to Gorakhpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jasidih to Gorakhpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jasidih to Gorakhpur route is 15027 Maurya Exp. It departs from Jasidih at 01:03:00 and reaches Gorakhpur at 17:25:00. The train covers a distance of 532 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jasidih to Gorakhpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jasidih to Gorakhpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jasidih to Gorakhpur?

A. When travelling from Jasidih to Gorakhpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jasidih to Gorakhpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jasidih to Gorakhpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jasidih Jn Railway Station

City : Jasidih
Code : JSME
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Jasidih to Gorakhpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jasidih to Gorakhpur is 15047 Purbanchal Exp. It takes about 11hr 47min hours to reach Gorakhpur. This train leaves Jasidih (JSME) at 19:58:00 and reaches Gorakhpur (GKP) at 07:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Jasidih to Gorakhpur:

The cheapest train from Jasidih to Gorakhpur is 05047 Koaa Gkp Spl. It takes around 11hr 52min to reach Gorakhpur. 05047 Koaa Gkp Spl leaves Jasidih JSME at 19:58:00 and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 07:50:00. The price of Koaa Gkp Spl ticket is 185 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

Jasidih to Gorakhpur Last Train:

The last train to Gorakhpur from Jasidih is 05047 Koaa Gkp Spl. It takes around 11hr 52min hours to reach Gorakhpur. The last train leaves Jasidih JSME at 19:58:00 and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 07:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Jasidih to Gorakhpur:

The first train from Jasidih to Gorakhpur is 05027 Hte Gkp Spl. This train takes about 15hr 21min to reach Gorakhpur. It leaves Jasidih JSME at 00:59:00 and reaches Gorakhpur GKP at 16:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains