Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Purbanchal Exp 15051 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
14:30
Kolkata
17hr 40min
21 Stops
GKP
08:10
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purbanchal Exp 15051 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2845
2A
INR1675
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL
11min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL
11min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 020
11min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 018
11min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 004
11min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 006
11min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0006
1hr 42min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
KOAA
-
-
-

Purbanchal Exp 15051 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Purbanchal Exp - 15051 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Purbanchal Exp 15051 runs from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Purbanchal Exp 15051 mail express departs from Kolkata at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Purbanchal Exp train is 17hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Purbanchal Exp - 15051 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Purbanchal Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Purbanchal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts14:30-0211-
NHNaihati Jn15:1615:182min34 km211-
BDCBandel Jn15:4315:452min43 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn16:4616:482min110 km211-
DGRDurgapur17:3817:402min174 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn18:1718:225min216 km411-
CRJChittaranjan18:4318:452min241 km311-
MDPMadhupur Jn19:2319:263min297 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn19:5419:584min326 km211-
JAJJhajha21:0521:105min370 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn23:1523:2510min463 km611-
SPJSamastipur Jn00:1500:205min514 km712-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn01:2501:305min566 km312-
CAAChakia02:1502:172min614 km112-
BMKIBapudm Motihari02:4102:443min645 km112-
SGLSagauli Jn03:0103:032min667 km212-
BTHBettiah03:2103:232min688 km112-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn04:0304:085min725 km112-
BUGBagaha05:1605:193min767 km112-
SBZSiswa Bazar06:2806:302min810 km112-
CPJKaptanganj Jn07:0007:055min836 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:10ends-875 km712-

Purbanchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
174 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
18:17
18:17
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
19:23
19:23
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
19:54
19:54
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
4min
Jhajha
371 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
463 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
566 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Chakia
614 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
647 km
02:41
02:41
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
667 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
690 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
727 km
04:03
04:03
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
5min
Bagaha
768 km
05:16
05:16
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
3min
Siswa Bazar
811 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
838 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
876 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Purbanchal Exp 15051 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purbanchal Exp - 15051 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
AE1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Purbanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurbanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purbanchal Exp 15051 Train Information

Purbanchal Exp (15051) train runs from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 875 km. The fare classes on 15051 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Purbanchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purbanchal Exp 15051 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train but in week only one day for nke plss in week 3 days train to run in route of nke
h............... . ...dlojhhvtgvggxfgiknhyunh
not very good but good well
No response for train maintainanes
this train is now running on time
train was late toa going on time
For Kolkata this train is Ok
cleaning services is very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW