Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15051 Purbanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15051 Purbanchal Exp train live running status. 15051 Purbanchal Exp train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Fri. 15051 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 15051 Purbanchal Exp from KOLKATA is 14:30. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 08:10. The total distance covered by Purbanchal Exp is 876 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purbanchal Exp - 15051.
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Kolkata at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
174 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
18:17
18:17
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
19:23
19:23
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
19:54
19:54
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
4min
Jhajha
371 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
463 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
514 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
566 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Chakia
614 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
647 km
02:41
02:41
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
667 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
690 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
727 km
04:03
04:03
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
5min
Bagaha
768 km
05:16
05:16
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
3min
Siswa Bazar
811 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
838 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
876 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15051 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purbanchal Exp 15051 running or not?

A. Purbanchal Exp 15051 starts from KOLKATA at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purbanchal Exp 15051 now?

A. Check the location of Purbanchal Exp 15051 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purbanchal Exp 15051 train?

A. The last stop for Purbanchal Exp 15051 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 08:10