Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jasidih to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Jasidih to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 40 trains found running between Jasidih to Kolkata covering a distance of 309 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jasidih to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Jasidih train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जसीडिह जंक्शन से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13122Gct Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13122 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    00:17
    4hr 58min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12360Kol Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12360 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    00:19
    4hr 56min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    05:15
    3A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12352Rjpb Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12352 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    01:42
    4hr 58min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    02:05
    5hr 25min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12334Vibhuti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12334 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    02:37
    5hr 3min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    03:51
    8hr 49min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12274Hwh Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12274 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    05:04
    5hr 31min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 12332Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12332 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    06:12
    5hr 18min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 13044Rxl Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13044 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    06:19
    6hr 1min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 13166Smi Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13166 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    06:19
    6hr 11min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 53140Jsme Koaa PgsRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53140 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    07:00
    6hr 35min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    13:35
    SL
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    08:05
    7hr 45min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:50
    SL3A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12306Kolkata RajdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12306 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    08:09
    4hr 6min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:15
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 12024Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12024 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    08:56
    4hr 29min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:25
    2SCC
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12316Ananya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12316 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    09:39
    5hr 6min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12326Koaa Sf ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12326 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    09:39
    5hr 6min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12318Akal Takhat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12318 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    09:39
    5hr 6min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 12304Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    11:46
    5hr 14min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    12:40
    6hr 50min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 22198Jhs Koaa Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22198 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    14:34
    6hr 31min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 11106Pratham S SngrmRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11106 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    15:04
    6hr 56min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    22:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 13030Mka Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13030 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    16:54
    10hr 6min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:00
    SL
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 53050Mka Hwh PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53050 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    17:05
    10hr 10min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 13124Smi Sdah ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13124 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    17:19
    10hr 16min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    03:35
    SL
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 13106Bui Sdah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13106 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    19:22
    7hr 58min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    03:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 13156Mithilanchal ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13156 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    20:12
    7hr 38min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 13138Amh Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13138 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    20:12
    7hr 38min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 13158Tirhut ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13158 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    20:12
    7hr 38min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 13136Jyg Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13136 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    20:12
    7hr 38min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 15236Dbg Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15236 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    21:13
    5hr 52min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 15272Jansadharan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15272 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    21:13
    5hr 52min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:05
    2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 15234Dbg Koaa ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15234 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    21:13
    5hr 57min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 13022Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    21:37
    6hr 23min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12370Ddn Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12370 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    22:09
    5hr 6min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12328Ddn Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12328 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    22:09
    5hr 6min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 15048Purvanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15048 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    22:27
    6hr 13min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 15052Gkp Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15052 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    22:27
    6hr 13min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 15050Gkp Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15050 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    22:27
    6hr 13min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 13132Pnbe Koaa ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13132 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    23:23
    8hr 2min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    07:25
    SL3A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 13186Ganga Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13186 Running Status )
    JSME
    Jasidih Jn
    23:52
    7hr 8min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -

Jasidih to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jasidih to Kolkata how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jasidih to Kolkata, 40 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jasidih how many trains are there to Kolkata each week?

A. From Jasidih there are 40 trains to Kolkata each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kolkata from Jasidih?

A. To reach Kolkata from Jasidih, 309 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jasidih?

A. The number of railway station in Jasidih is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kolkata how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kolkata, there are 40 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jasidih to Kolkata, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jasidih to Kolkata, trains take 4hr 6min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jasidih and ends at Kolkata. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jasidih and ends at Kolkata. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jasidih and ends at Kolkata. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jasidih and ends at Kolkata, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jasidih and Kolkata which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jasidih and Kolkata Smi Sdah Express is the slowest train. It departs from Jasidih at 17:19:00 and reaches Kolkata at 03:35:00. Smi Sdah Express cover a distance of 309 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kolkata from Jasidih.

A. If the journey starts from Jasidih and ends at Kolkata, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jasidih to Kolkata?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jasidih to Kolkata.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jasidih to Kolkata??

A. If you are travelling from Jasidih to Kolkata then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jasidih and Kolkata?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jasidih and Kolkata can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jasidih Jn Railway Station

City : Jasidih
Code : JSME
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Jasidih to Kolkata Fastest Train:

To reach Kolkata from Jasidih, 12306 Kolkata Rajdhni is the fastest train you can take. From Jasidih, it takes 4hr 6min hours to reach Kolkata. Departing at 08:09:00 from Jasidih JSME, it arrives at 12:15:00 in Kolkata. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Jasidih to Kolkata:

From Jasidih to Kolkata, the cheapest train is 53050 Mka Hwh Pass. To travel from Jasidih to Kolkata, the train takes 10hr 10min. The train departs from Jasidih JSME at 17:05:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 03:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jasidih to Kolkata Last Train:

From Jasidih, 13186 Ganga Sagar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Kolkata. To travel from Jasidih to Kolkata, it takes this train 7hr 8min hours. Departing from Jasidih JSME at 23:52:00, it arrives in Kolkata HWH at 07:00:00. 13186 Ganga Sagar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jasidih to Kolkata:

The train that runs first from Jasidih to Kolkata is 13122 Gct Koaa Exp. From Jasidih it arrives at Kolkata taking almost 4hr 58min hours. This train departs from Jasidih JSME at 00:17:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 05:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon.