Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:45
Gorakhpur Jn
19hr 55min
25 Stops
KOAA
04:40
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 3min
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 2
95% Chances
35min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0004
35min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0010
35min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0010
35min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 0012
35min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0012
35min
Sat, 23 Jul
AVL 0012
1hr 54min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 012
6hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Koaa Exp - 15050 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Kolkata, 2 days. The Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Koaa Exp train is 19hr 55min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Koaa Exp - 15050 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Koaa Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gkp Koaa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:45-0911-
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:3809:435min50 km311-
BTTBhatni Jn10:0510:105min71 km211-
SRUSalempur Jn10:2810:302min81 km111-
BLTRBelthara Road10:5010:522min104 km111-
MAUMau Jn11:2511:4015min139 km311-
IAAIndara Jn12:0012:022min147 km-11-
RSRRasra12:3112:332min175 km111-
BUIBallia13:0813:135min208 km-11-
SIPSuraimanpur13:4613:482min244 km111-
CPRChhapra14:5015:0515min273 km111-
HJPHajipur Jn16:3016:355min332 km211-
DESDesari16:5516:572min352 km-11-
SPPShahpur Patoree17:3617:382min370 km-11-
MOGMohiuddinnagar17:5217:542min383 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn19:2019:4020min420 km611-
JAJJhajha21:4521:505min513 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn22:2222:275min557 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn22:5222:553min586 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan23:3123:332min642 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn00:1100:165min667 km512-
DGRDurgapur00:4500:472min709 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:5101:532min773 km512-
BDCBandel Jn02:5302:552min840 km312-
NHNaihati Jn03:1803:202min849 km512-
KOAAKolkata04:40ends-883 km212-

Gkp Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 7min
Crossed Suraimanpur at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
10:03
09:38
10:05
09:43
27min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
10:30
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1420min
Salempur Jn
80 km
10:49
10:28
10:51
10:30
21min
-
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
11:13
10:50
11:28
10:52
36min
-
15min
Mau Jn
137 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Indara Jn
145 km
13:04
12:00
12:10
12:02
8min
-
1386min
Rasra
174 km
13:30
12:31
13:33
12:33
1hr
-
3min
Ballia
206 km
14:07
13:08
14:11
13:13
58min
-
4min
Suraimanpur
243 km
14:53
13:46
14:55
13:48
1hr 7min
-
2min
Chhapra
272 km
15:28
14:50
15:33
15:05
38min
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
332 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Desari
352 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
370 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
382 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
419 km
19:20
19:20
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
20min
Jhajha
512 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
556 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
585 km
22:52
22:52
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
3min
Chittaranjan
641 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
666 km
00:11
00:11
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
709 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
772 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
840 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
848 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
883 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Koaa Exp - 15050 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
AE1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 Train Information

Gkp Koaa Exp (15050) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 883 km. The fare classes on 15050 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ujmi.mummk. ll. nh.y .. muj.u uj k mmi l mummy i ik k Iju Kum my yjummj. mm mu mmmm
the train is horrible please don't prefer to go with this train it stops at every station whether the stoppage is there or not. its too late
More waiting list clear compare to other train .
the train is horrible please don't prefer to go with this train it stops at every station whether the stoppage is there or not. its too late
the train is horrible please don't prefer to go with this train it stops at every station whether the stoppage is there or not. its too late
the train is horrible please don't prefer to go with this train it stops at every station whether the stoppage is there or not. its too late
the train is horrible please don't prefer to go with this train it stops at every station whether the stoppage is there or not. its too late
always late bye 1 to 3 hrs ...
the train is horrible please don't prefer to go with this train it stops at every station whether the stoppage is there or not. its too late
the train is horrible please don't prefer to go with this train it stops at every station whether the stoppage is there or not. its too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW