Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15050 Gkp Koaa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15050 Gkp Koaa Exp train live running status. 15050 Gkp Koaa Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Wed, Sat. 15050 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 15050 Gkp Koaa Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 08:45. The arrival time to KOLKATA is 04:40. The total distance covered by Gkp Koaa Exp is 883 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Koaa Exp - 15050.
Today
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Belthara Road at 11:13
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
10:03
09:38
10:05
09:43
27min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
10:30
10:05
10:10
On Time
-
1420min
Salempur Jn
80 km
10:49
10:28
10:51
10:30
21min
-
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
11:13
10:50
10:52
23min
-
1419min
Mau Jn
137 km
11:25
11:40
21min
1
5min
Indara Jn
145 km
12:11
12:00
12:12
12:02
11min
2
1min
Rasra
174 km
12:41
12:31
12:42
12:33
10min
1
1min
Ballia
206 km
13:16
13:08
13:17
13:13
8min
3
1min
Suraimanpur
243 km
13:49
13:46
13:50
13:48
3min
-
1min
Chhapra
272 km
14:50
14:50
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
15min
Hajipur Jn
332 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Desari
352 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
370 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
382 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
419 km
19:20
19:20
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
20min
Jhajha
512 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
556 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
585 km
22:52
22:52
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
3min
Chittaranjan
641 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
666 km
00:11
00:11
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
709 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
772 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
840 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
848 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Kolkata
883 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15050 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 running or not?

A. Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Koaa Exp 15050 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at 04:40