Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
03:30
Azimganj Jn
1hr 50min
16 Stops
KWAE
05:20
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03042 Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Katwa. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Katwa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts03:30-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd03:3803:391min7 km-11
KGLEKhagraghat Road03:4503:461min15 km-112min
JVTJibanti03:5203:531min20 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna03:5803:591min26 km-11
CWLEChowrigacha04:0604:071min35 km-11
KZPEKazipara04:1204:131min39 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau04:1704:181min42 km-111min
MIANMiangram04:2304:241min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya04:3004:311min49 km-118min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd04:3604:371min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar04:4104:421min56 km-117min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan04:4704:481min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri04:5204:531min63 km-116min
SHBLShiblun04:5704:581min65 km-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku05:0205:031min70 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa05:20ends-73 km-115min

Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Khagraghat Road at 03:46
Refresh
Updated 8hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
03:38
03:38
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
03:46
03:45
03:47
03:46
1min
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
03:52
03:52
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
03:58
03:58
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
04:06
04:06
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
39 km
04:12
04:12
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
04:17
04:17
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
04:36
04:36
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 Train Information

Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special (03042) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03042 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raxaul Howrah Jansadharan Special 03042 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN